Chris Plewa Email & Phone Number

Chris Plewa

Director at Urban Roasters | Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Chris Plewa Socials
About Chris Plewa

Chris Plewa currently serves as the Director at Urban Roasters, where he leverages his extensive expertise in DevOps, continuous delivery, and IT service management to drive innovation and operational excellence. With a background rooted in technology and a passion for streamlining processes, Chris plays a pivotal role in implementing scalable, automated solutions that enhance the company's ability to deliver high-quality, custom coffee blends for commercial catering. His deep understanding of DevOps principles allows him to foster a culture of collaboration between development, operations, and business teams, ensuring seamless integration and rapid deployment cycles.

At Urban Roasters, Chris is spearheading key projects focused on optimizing supply chain logistics, developing robust CI/CD pipelines, and enhancing the company's digital infrastructure to support growth and customer engagement. His expertise in building strong relationships and strategic alliances has been instrumental in establishing partnerships that expand the company's reach within the specialty coffee industry. Additionally, Chris’s skills in business analysis and service delivery management enable him to align technological initiatives with business objectives, ensuring that operational efficiencies translate into improved customer satisfaction.

A passionate advocate for open-source technologies, Chris actively contributes to GitHub repositories, sharing best practices and innovative solutions that promote positive change within organizations. His experience as a founding partner of a specialty coffee startup further enriches his perspective, blending entrepreneurial insight with technical acumen. Whether delivering public speaking engagements or guiding teams through complex integrations, Chris’s leadership continues to propel Urban Roasters forward as a leader in both the coffee and technology sectors.

Chris Plewa Work
1 experience icon

Director at Urban Roasters in January 2018 to Present

2 experience icon

Partner Development Manager at GitHub in October 2022 to Present

3 experience icon

Senior Director, Partners and Alliances - ANZ at ForgeRock at ForgeRock in October 2019 to October 2022

See more

Chris Plewa Education

UNSW, July 2026

Canberra Institute of Technology

Examination Institute for Information Science, Diploma

See more

Chris Plewa Skills

ITIL

Management

Vendor Management

See more

About Chris Plewa's Current Company
Frequently Asked Questions about Chris Plewa

What is Chris Plewa email address?

Email Chris Plewa at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Chris Plewa's email found in 2026.

How to contact Chris Plewa?

To contact Chris Plewa send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. (updated on March 16, 2025)

What company does Chris Plewa work for?

Chris Plewa works for Urban Roasters

What is Chris Plewa's role at Urban Roasters?

Chris Plewa is Director

What is Chris Plewa's Phone Number?

Chris Plewa's phone (**) *** *** 215

What industry does Chris Plewa work in?

Chris Plewa works in the Information Technology & Services industry.

Chris Plewa Email Addresses

Email Chris Plewa at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Chris Plewa's email found in 2026.

Chris Plewa Phone Numbers

Not the Chris Plewa you were looking for?

Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free