Andreia Klovan
Arquiteto de interiores at Arquiteta e Proprietária (Klovan - Arquitetura de Interiores) | Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Andreia Klovan is a seasoned interior architect and owner of Klovan - Arquitetura de Interiores, where she leverages her extensive education in Architecture and Urbanism to deliver innovative design solutions. With a comprehensive background that spans five years of rigorous training, Andreia has honed her expertise in various critical areas, including architectural history, urban planning, environmental comfort, and landscape architecture. This diverse knowledge base enables her to approach each project with a holistic perspective, ensuring that her designs are not only aesthetically pleasing but also functional and sustainable.
In her current role, Andreia excels in client prospecting, project management, and budget evaluations, guiding clients through every stage of the design process. Her proficiency in tools such as AutoCAD and Microsoft Office enhances her ability to create precise and visually compelling presentations, ensuring that her clients have a clear understanding of their projects. Andreia's commitment to sustainability is evident in her design philosophy, as she actively seeks to incorporate eco-friendly materials and practices into her work.
Key projects under her leadership have included residential renovations and commercial space transformations, where she has successfully merged modern design trends with the unique needs of her clients. By providing personalized consultations and thorough supervision throughout the execution of each project, Andreia has built a reputation for excellence and reliability in the interior architecture industry. Her passion for creating harmonious spaces, combined with her strong management skills, positions her as a leading figure in the field, continually pushing the boundaries of interior design.
Arquiteto de interiores at Arquiteta e Proprietária (Klovan - Arquitetura de Interiores) in August 1998 to Present
Arquiteta e urbanista at Mario Roque Arquitetos associados in July 2018 to Present
Arquiteto de interiores at KLOVAN - ARQUITETURA DE INTERIORES in August 1998 to July 2018
Proprietária e Gerente at Cor & Textura in August 1998 to January 2016
See more
See less
Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos, Bacharelado em Arquitetura e Urbanismo, Arquitetura e Urbanismo, January 1994 to January 1998
Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos, Bacharelado em Arquitetura e Urbanismo, January 1994 to January 1998
See more
See less
AutoCAD
Microsoft Office
Microsoft PowerPoint
Adobe Photoshop
Arquitetura
Design de interiores
Microsoft Excel
Sistemas operacionais
Negociação
Microsoft Word
Planejamento de projetos
Liderança
Planejamento estratégico
Architecture
Project Planning
Gestão
Gestão de projetos
Estratégia empresarial
Operating Systems
Planejamento empresarial
Estratégias de marketing
Pesquisa
Photoshop
Urbanismo
Planejamento
Arquitetura de interiores
Planejamento urbano
Sustentabilidade
CAD
Construção civil
Design arquitetônico
Paisagismo
Adobe Illustrator
Design sustentável
SketchUp
Gestão de obras
See more
See less
What is Andreia Klovan email address?
Email Andreia Klovan at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Andreia Klovan's email found in 2026.
How to contact Andreia Klovan?
To contact Andreia Klovan send an email to [email protected].
What company does Andreia Klovan work for?
Andreia Klovan works for Arquiteta e Proprietária (Klovan - Arquitetura de Interiores)
What is Andreia Klovan's role at Arquiteta e Proprietária (Klovan - Arquitetura de Interiores)?
Andreia Klovan is Arquiteto de interiores
What is Andreia Klovan's Phone Number?
Andreia Klovan's phone (**) *** *** 394
What industry does Andreia Klovan work in?
Andreia Klovan works in the Architecture & Planning industry.
Andreia Klovan Email Addresses
Andreia Klovan Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Andreia Klovan
Chief Executive Officer at My Green Lab
Principal at Lighthall Company
Director of Player Engagement at Kansas City Chiefs
Asst. Athletic Director, Head Coach of LuHi Basketball, Co-Founder Empire Youth Athletics at Long Island Lutheran
Senior Policy Advisor at Ohio Mayors Alliance
Wedding Planner / Floral Design at Petal & Bean
Principal at OJT (Office of Jonathan Tate)
President and CEO, Director at Novavax
Brand Experience Manager at Big Door Vineyards
Associate at Polsinelli
Jane C. S. Long at personal
Marketing & Outreach Manager, Office of Technology Management/Tech Transfer at Washington University in St. Louis
Director of Economic Development for United States Senate Democratic Leader Charles E. Schumer at United States Senate
Head Of Design at Unacademy
Show more
Show less