Ruth Logan
Sr Principal Test Development Tech at Medtronic | Greater Minneapolis-St. Paul Area
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Ruth Logan serves as a Senior Principal Test Development Technician at Medtronic, where she plays a pivotal role in transforming innovative concepts from research and development into tangible, market-ready solutions. With a strong focus on electro-mechanical-pneumatic testing, Ruth specializes in evaluating new lead and catheter designs that are critical for therapy delivery systems, particularly for stimulation and drug delivery to central nervous system (CNS) sites. Her expertise in electro-optical-mechanical testing ensures that these devices meet stringent quality and performance standards, which is essential in the highly regulated medical device industry.
Ruth's current projects involve the integration of advanced laser welding techniques and surface modifications, enhancing the durability and efficacy of medical devices. Her proficiency in wet chemistry analysis and R&D metrology further supports her commitment to precision and reliability in product development. By leveraging her skills in LabVIEW for data acquisition and analysis, she streamlines testing processes, ensuring efficient and accurate results that drive product innovation.
In addition to her technical capabilities, Ruth is a strong advocate for lean manufacturing principles, which she applies to optimize workflows and reduce waste in the development process. Her leadership in cross-functional teams fosters collaboration among engineers, designers, and regulatory specialists, ensuring that all aspects of product design and testing are aligned with industry standards and customer needs. With a keen eye for detail and a passion for bridging R&D concepts into reality, Ruth Logan continues to make significant contributions to Medtronic's mission of advancing healthcare through innovative technology.
Sr Principal Test Development Tech at Medtronic in June 2011 to Present
Test Dev Tech(contractor) at Medtronic in December 2009 to June 2011
Sr Laser Engineering Tech at Medtronic in September 2005 to August 2008
Chemical Application Engineering Laboratory Technician at JohnsonDiversey, Inc. (DuBois) in January 2004 to August 2005
R&D Metrology Tech - Optical and Surface Measurements at Corning Precision Lens in November 2000 to January 2002
Engineering Tech - Injection Molding & CNC at Corning Precision Lens in August 1998 to November 2000
Engineering Technician at Corning Precision Lens in July 1997 to August 1998
Aviation Electrician 1st Class (E6) at US Navy in August 1976 to August 1983
See more
See less
Laser Welding
R&D
Process Development
Medical Devices
Labview
Quality Systems
SPC
Design for Manufacturing
Lean Manufacturing
Six Sigma
Continuous Improvement
Product Development
Matlab
Electronics
Biomedical Engineering
Minitab
Failure Analysis
Cross-functional Team Leadership
DOE
DMAIC
Root Cause Analysis
ISO
Design of Experiments
Manufacturing Engineering
Process Improvement
Statistics
Troubleshooting
Polymers
ISO 13485
Characterization
Robotics
Data Analysis
Testing
Problem Solving
Kaizen
Quality Assurance
FDA
Automation
Injection Molding
Assembly
Validation
FMEA
Quality System
Machining
Mechanical Engineering
Product Design
Process Engineering
Quality Control
Supplier Quality
GD&T
See more
See less
Discover more about MedtronicWhat is Ruth Logan email address?
Email Ruth Logan at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Ruth Logan email found in 2026.
How to contact Ruth Logan?
To contact Ruth Logan send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. (updated on October 29, 2024)
What company does Ruth Logan work for?
Ruth Logan works for Medtronic
What is Ruth Logan's role at Medtronic?
Ruth Logan is Sr Principal Test Development Tech
What is Ruth Logan's Phone Number?
Ruth Logan's phone (416) ***-*993
What industry does Ruth Logan work in?
Ruth Logan works in the Medical Equipment Manufacturing industry.
Ruth Logan Email Addresses
Ruth Logan Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Ruth Logan
Vice President of Sales, Consumer Computing Communications Americas at Infineon Technologies
Transportation Agent, Trucking Specialist at Good's Insurance Agency, Inc. at Good's Insurance Agency, Inc.
Director Of Facilities at Parker Aerospace
Founder at Enhance Therapy
Senior Director, Market Leadership & Growth Platforms, Global Data Office at Visa
Barista at Starbucks
Founder/Sr. Clinical Research Consultant at Forest Research Consulting, LLC
Construction Foreman at Ponderay Concrete
Underwriting Director - Aerospace, North America at AIG
Provisioning Specialist at Harris Corporation
Inventory Control Supervisor at Exel
Nurse Case Manager at Landmark Health - Optum
Product Manager-Pre Sale Agile Release Train; Director of Information Management at Guardian Life
U.S. Development Executive at Tusk
Senior Director, Technology Customer Experience at Finance of America Mortgage LLC
General Manager at Floorplan Xpress
Freelance Writer at Peejay The Artist
Sales Manager at Insul-Therm International Inc.
Account Manager at Federated Media
Director Of Clinical Services; owner at www.taraprezioso.com
Show more
Show less