Paul Harrison
VP Strategic Global Business, CardinalCommerce, a Visa company at Visa | Greater Cleveland
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Paul Harrison is a seasoned sales leader with over 25 years of experience, currently serving as the Vice President of Strategic Global Business at CardinalCommerce, a subsidiary of Visa. In this pivotal role, Paul leads a dynamic client executive team responsible for driving revenue growth across a diverse portfolio of over 300 card-issuing banks and processors. His strategic vision is instrumental in formulating and executing market expansion strategies that not only protect and optimize existing revenue channels but also cultivate new business relationships, ensuring sustained growth in an ever-evolving financial landscape.
Paul's expertise in sales forecasting and account management allows him to identify emerging trends and opportunities within the payments industry, enabling his team to stay ahead of the curve. He is passionate about building and energizing high-performing sales teams, leveraging his skills in coaching and relationship building to motivate individuals to excel both personally and professionally. His commitment to fostering a culture of collaboration and innovation has been key to driving aggressive revenue growth and enhancing executive visibility within the organization.
In addition to his leadership responsibilities, Paul concurrently manages a dedicated sales operations team focused on optimizing sales processes and maximizing growth potential. His proficiency in negotiation and contract management further strengthens CardinalCommerce's position in the market, ensuring that the company remains a trusted partner for financial institutions navigating the complexities of digital commerce. With a deep understanding of the payments ecosystem and a relentless drive for success, Paul Harrison continues to make a significant impact at Visa and beyond.
VP Strategic Global Business, CardinalCommerce, a Visa company at Visa in September 2019 to Present
VP Strategic Acquirer Partner Sales - CardinalCommerce, a Visa company at Visa in August 2018 to August 2019
VP, Enterprise Sales - CardinalCommerce, a Visa company at Visa in August 2016 to August 2018
Co-Founder, General Manager, VP Sales & Marketing at Tribotech Composites, Inc in January 2012 to June 2016
North & South America Distributor Sales Manager & Prestolite Sales Manager at AMETEK in January 2007 to January 2012
Product Marketing Manager & International Sales and Marketing Manager at Burgmann Packings GmbH in January 1999 to January 2006
See more
See less
University College Dublin, Bachelor of Arts (BA) International, January 1990 to January 1994
Universidad de Santiago de Compostela, Spanish, January 1992 to January 1993
See more
See less
Quotas
Communication
Technology Sales
Sales Management Coaching
Sales Target Management
Sales Development
Account Planning
Account Executives
Strategic Thinking
Presentations
New Business Opportunities
Software Sales
Sales Forecasting
Market Analysis
Relationship Building
Public Speaking
Presentation Skills
P&L Management
Sales Strategy
Consultative Selling
Customer Escalation Management
Value Selling
Business Relationship Management
Sales Leadership
Business-to-Business (B2B)
Coaching
Software as a Service (SaaS)
Executive Visibility
International Business
Strategy
Sales Processes
Channel Partners
Sales
Business Development
Channel Sales
Direct Sales
Team Building
Sales Management
Solution Selling
Strategic Planning
Account Management
Entrepreneurship
Forecasting
Sales Operations
Analytical Skills
SaaS sales
Negotiation
Leadership
Contract Negotiation
Team Leadership
Sales Channel Development
Revenue Forecasting
Strategic Partnerships
Cloud Computing
Go-to-market Strategy
See more
See less
Discover more about VisaWhat is Paul Harrison email address?
Email Paul Harrison at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Paul Harrison's email found in 2026.
What is Paul Harrison phone number?
Paul Harrison phone number is 216-317-0608.
How to contact Paul Harrison?
To contact Paul Harrison send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Paul Harrison try calling on 216-317-0608.
What company does Paul Harrison work for?
Paul Harrison works for Visa
What is Paul Harrison's role at Visa?
Paul Harrison is VP Strategic Global Business, CardinalCommerce, a Visa company
What industry does Paul Harrison work in?
Paul Harrison works in the Mechanical Or Industrial Engineering industry.
Paul Harrison Email Addresses
Paul Harrison Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Paul Harrison
SVP and GM Global Sales and Business Development at CardinalCommerce a Visa Company at CardinalCommerce
President at S&P USA Ventilation System - Enabling buildings and people to breathe better at Taco Comfort Solutions
VP - Renewable Natural Gas at Certarus Ltd. at Morrow Energy
Sales at JF PETROLEUM GROUP at Petroleum Solutions, Inc.
Transformation Director | CIO | IT Director | Programme Director | Global | Interim at Wincanton
Chief Financial Officer at Just Eat plc at Just Eat Takeaway.com
CEO @ Carve: helping world-leading organizations use social to build relationships with talent, customers & industry. at Carve