Andreas Volmer
Senior Manager, AI Products at eBay | Orlando, Florida, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Andreas Volmer currently serves as Senior Manager of AI Products at eBay, where he leverages his extensive background in product management to drive innovation and enhance customer experiences through advanced technology solutions. With a strong foundation in statistical physics, evidenced by his PhD from Universität zu..., Andreas combines analytical rigor with a deep understanding of market dynamics to spearhead key projects that integrate cutting-edge AI capabilities into eBay’s digital self-service channels. His current focus on the introduction of OpenAI and GPT technologies exemplifies his commitment to transforming traditional IVR systems and chatbot functionalities into more intuitive, user-friendly interfaces that empower customers to resolve issues seamlessly.
In his role, Andreas is instrumental in overseeing the development and implementation of AI-driven self-service solutions that not only streamline operations but also significantly enhance customer satisfaction. His expertise in Contact Center Software and Software as a Service (SaaS) allows him to effectively navigate the complexities of mobile internet applications and telecommunications, ensuring that eBay remains at the forefront of industry innovation. By harnessing his skills in product marketing and technical presentations, Andreas successfully communicates the value of these AI initiatives to stakeholders, fostering collaboration across teams and driving alignment on strategic objectives.
As a seasoned professional in the realm of product management, Andreas Volmer is dedicated to pushing the boundaries of what is possible in digital customer engagement, making significant strides in the evolution of eBay's service offerings while setting new standards for the industry. His passion for technology and commitment to excellence continue to shape the future of AI products at eBay, positioning the company as a leader in the e-commerce landscape.
Senior Manager, AI Products at eBay in August 2023 to Present
Director of Product Management at Microsoft in September 2022 to August 2023
Senior Principal Product Manager at Nuance Communications in August 2019 to August 2022
Director, Product Management at Aspect Software in July 2013 to August 2019
Senior Product Manager at Voxeo in October 2011 to July 2013
Presales Manager at Voxeo in January 2008 to September 2011
Senior Consultant at VoiceObjects in March 2004 to December 2008
Senior Consultant at Iotronics Corporation in June 2003 to February 2004
Senior Consultant at Segue in March 2001 to May 2003
Consultant at milestone software in September 1998 to February 2001
See more
See less
Product Management
Sales Engineering
IVR
Mobile Internet
Product Marketing
jQuery Mobile
HTML 5
Technical Presentations
Technical Writing
Mobile Applications
Requirements Management
Requirements Analysis
Sales Presentations
Voice Biometrics
Customer Experience Management
Speech Recognition
Cloud Computing
SaaS
Pre-sales
Call Centers
Telephony
Unified Communications
Channel Partners
Solution Selling
Professional Services
Enterprise Software
Software Development
Contact Centers
SIP
Strategic Partnerships
Test Automation
Software Project Management
VoIP
Managed Services
Integration
CTI
Telecommunications
Business Alliances
Unified Messaging
Go-to-market Strategy
Solution Architecture
Mobile Devices
Customer Experience
Oracle
Partner Management
Hosted Services
Wireless
ACD
Mobile Technology
PaaS
See more
See less
Discover more about eBayWhat is Andreas Volmer email address?
Email Andreas Volmer at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Andreas Volmer email found in 2026.
What is Andreas Volmer phone number?
Andreas Volmer phone number is +13212558423.
How to contact Andreas Volmer?
To contact Andreas Volmer send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Andreas Volmer try calling on +13212558423.
What company does Andreas Volmer work for?
Andreas Volmer works for eBay
What is Andreas Volmer's role at eBay?
Andreas Volmer is Senior Manager, AI Products
What industry does Andreas Volmer work in?
Andreas Volmer works in the Software Development industry.
Andreas Volmer Email Addresses
Andreas Volmer Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Andreas Volmer
Architectural Designer at McCarty Holsaple McCarty
Pastor at St. Matthews First Baptist Church
Safety Officer at Ceco Pipleline
Inside Account Manager at Sontiq
Director/Actor at Freelance
Interning at Oregon State University Libraries Special Collections & Archives Research Center
New Business Development Manager at AFC Industries
Design Release Engineer at General Motors
Senior Manager, Sponsorship at The New York Racing Association
Owner at Express Employment Professionals
Founder at IGNITE College and Career Consulting
Inside Sales at ABC Supply
Advisory Board Member at Tuskegee University
Account Executive - Direct Writer at Sentry
Creative Designer at Ironicseven.com
Staff Accountant at Wolfe Solutions, Inc.
Chief Executive Officer at Tax Sale Resources
Board Member at News Advertising Coalition
Engineering Manager, RF Design at Skydio
Project Manager at Columbia Tech
Show more
Show less