Swetha Maledath
Knowledge Management Analyst at The World Bank Group | United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Swetha Maledath serves as a Knowledge Management Analyst at the World Bank Group, where she plays a pivotal role in enhancing the organization’s capacity to leverage its vast operational knowledge. With a strong background in knowledge management and organizational change, Swetha is instrumental in designing and delivering innovative learning solutions that align with the World Bank Group's strategic initiatives. As a key member of the KM Community core group, she collaborates with colleagues across various departments to foster a culture of knowledge sharing and continuous improvement.
In her current role, Swetha leads critical projects that focus on technology and content strategy, particularly for the International Finance Corporation (IFC). One of her significant contributions includes the establishment and optimization of intranet websites tailored for IFC departments and initiatives, which streamline access to vital information and resources. By enhancing the intranet search experience, she ensures that staff can easily locate and utilize the wealth of knowledge available, thereby increasing operational efficiency. Additionally, Swetha has been pivotal in driving the adoption of the internal People Pages resource, facilitating better connectivity and collaboration among team members.
Her expertise extends to project management, instructional design, and content management, enabling her to effectively oversee the rollout of various knowledge-sharing initiatives. Swetha’s skills in blogging, creative writing, and video editing further enrich the content she produces, making complex information accessible and engaging. Through her dedication and innovative approach, Swetha Maledath continues to empower the World Bank Group to harness its knowledge assets, ultimately contributing to more effective development outcomes worldwide.
Knowledge Management Analyst at The World Bank Group in October 2020 to Present
Operations Officer (Knowledge and Learning) at IFC - International Finance Corporation in March 2024 to Present
Knowledge Management Analyst at The World Bank Group in April 2022 to March 2024
Knowledge Management Analyst at The World Bank Group in July 2011 to September 2020
See more
See less
Ethiraj College For Women, Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.), October 2026
Madurai Kamaraj University, Diploma, October 2026
Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning, Post Graduate Diploma, October 2026
See more
See less
Blogging
Editing
Creative Writing
Technical Writing
Copy Editing
Proofreading
Copywriting
Video Editing
Microsoft Office
Teaching
Project Management
Change Management
Instructional Design
Training & Development
Content Management
Knowledge Management
Content Strategy
See more
See less
Discover more about The World Bank GroupWhat is Swetha Maledath email address?
Email Swetha Maledath at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Swetha Maledath's email found in 2026.
How to contact Swetha Maledath?
To contact Swetha Maledath send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. (updated on September 02, 2024)
What company does Swetha Maledath work for?
Swetha Maledath works for The World Bank Group
What is Swetha Maledath's role at The World Bank Group?
Swetha Maledath is Knowledge Management Analyst
What is Swetha Maledath's Phone Number?
Swetha Maledath's phone (***) ***-*387
What industry does Swetha Maledath work in?
Swetha Maledath works in the Information Services industry.
Swetha Maledath Email Addresses
Swetha Maledath Phone Numbers
Get a free list of similar prospects, filtered by title, company, or industry.
Build your Prospect ListPeople like Swetha Maledath
OFFICE MANAGER at BROMBERG & LIEBOWITZ, CPA'S
Instructional Designer at World Wide Technology
Claims Specialist at Social Security Administration
Environmental and Social Specialist at World Bank Group
Deputy Secretary-General at ICSID - The World Bank Group
Lead Economist, Ph.D. at World Bank Group
Lead Evaluation Specialist at World Bank
External Affairs Officer, Environment, Natural Resources and Blue Economy Global Practice at The World Bank
Communications/Knowledge Project Manager, Senior Editor at World Bank Group
Lead Economist, ECA Chief Economist Office at The World Bank
Director, Regional Integration and Partnerships, South Asia Region at The World Bank
Adjunct Professor at The Johns Hopkins University - Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies (SAIS)
Infrastructure Finance Specialist at The World Bank
Financial Advisor at Morgan Stanley
Owner/Consultant at WORKABILITY
ICoN Postdoctoral Fellow at Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Senior Manager of Business Development & Client Success at Skai Blue Media
Head of Americas, Personal & Home Care at Clariant
Store Manager at Aerie by AEO, Inc.
Staff Data Scientist at Pandora
Director, Customer Success at HealthMatch
President at BKM Enterprises, Inc.
DETAILING MANAGER at HEISEY'S AUTOMOTIVE DETAILING
Director of Rolling North America & Industry Direct USA Totalenergies Marketing USA, Inc. at TotalEnergies
Fleet Manager at Marten Transport
Managing Partner at L2 Strategy Consulting
VP, Strategic Innovation at p-value group
Dealer Development Manager at Upgrade, Inc.
MRO Sales Manager at Border States
Manager, Data and Analytics at Nationwide Children's Hospital
Business Owner at OV Stills LLC
Principal, Energy Consulting at EPAM Systems
English-Spanish Translator at Freelance
Show more
Show less