Or Izchak, Development Team Lead at Mize

Or Izchak

Development Team Lead at Mize | Israel

Profile last verified May 2026
Internet Verified Profile Israel The Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Yaffo
Verified

Personal Email

***@gmail.com

Personal • High Confidence

Phone Number

+97*****

Israel • Mobile

Free account · No credit card · 5 profiles/month

Or Izchak Socials
Or Izchak Work Experience

Development Team Lead at Mize in November 2019 - Present

Senior Software Developer at Mize in November 2019 - Present

Senior Full Stack Developer at zap group in February 2016 - November 2019

See more See less

Full Stack Developer at Matrix in January 2014 - February 2016

Or Izchak Education

The Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Yaffo, Bachelor of Science - BS, June 2026

The Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Yaffo, Master of Science - MS, June 2026

Or Izchak Skills
C# C C++ Design Patterns Object-Oriented Programming (OOP) Web Development Software Design Agile Methodologies Web Applications Machine Learning Image Processing Computer Graphics ASP.NET ASP.NET MVC JavaScript jQuery Java SQL .NET CSS Visual Studio XML .NET Framework Linux HTML5 Microsoft SQL Server AJAX Python Windows Jupyter TensorFlow Keras JQuery Angular Node.js Matlab MongoDB Hadoop Deep Learning Unsupervised Learning Reinforcement Learning AutoEncoders Neural Networks WebGL CUDA Apache Spark ElasticSearch Ravendb Full-Stack Development Big Data
About Or Izchak’s Current Company
Mize

Mize is the leading hotel booking optimization solution in the world. With over 250 partners using our fintech products, Mize creates new extra profit for the hotel booking industry using its fully automated proprietary technology and has generated hundreds of millions of dollars in revenue across its suite of products for its partners. Mize was founded in 2016 with its headquarters in Tel Aviv and offices around the world.

Discover more about Mize
Or Izchak’s Colleagues
Avishag Kahalani

Avishag Kahalani

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel

Office & Employee Exprience Manager at Mize

Employee Experience Manager at Mize
(August 2025 – Present)

Ira Belinkov

Ira Belinkov

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel

Product Manager

Product Manager at Mize
(April 2025 – Present)

Yanay Spinzi

Yanay Spinzi

Israel

IT & Business Applications

IT & Business apps at Mize
(September 2024 – Present)

Reut Naor

Reut Naor

Israel

Product Manager at Mize

Product Manager at Mize
(September 2024 – Present)

Noa Drucker

Noa Drucker

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel

People & Growth Specialist @ Mize

People & Growth Specialist at Mize
(Jun 2025 – Present)

Amit Hirsh

Amit Hirsh

Tel Aviv District, Israel

CFO @ Mize| Level Executive - Strategy | Finance | Business Growth | Leadership | Fundraising

Chief Financial Officer at Mize
(Mar 2024 – Present)

Search similar profiles
Frequently asked questions about Or Izchak

What is Or Izchak email address?

Email Or Izchak at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Or Izchak's email found in 2026.

What is Or Izchak phone number?

Or Izchak phone number is +972546862741.

How to contact Or Izchak?

To contact Or Izchak send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Or Izchak try calling on +972546862741. (updated on December 27, 2025)

What company does Or Izchak work for?

Or Izchak works for Mize.

What is Or Izchak's role at Mize?

Or Izchak is Development Team Lead

What industry does Or Izchak work in?

Or Izchak works in the Internet industry.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free