Nils Bertram Email & Phone Number

Nils Bertram

Consultant at McKinsey & Company | Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Nils Bertram Socials
About Nils Bertram

Nils Bertram, currently serving as a Consultant at McKinsey & Company, brings a strategic and analytical approach to advancing Climate Tech initiatives across diverse sectors. In his role, Nils specializes in advising both established corporations and innovative startups on the development and implementation of sustainable solutions, with a particular focus on green hydrogen, battery technologies, and green steel production. His expertise lies in navigating the complex landscape of decarbonization, helping clients optimize operations, accelerate product development, and streamline procurement processes within the broader context of the energy transition.

At McKinsey, Nils has been instrumental in leading key projects that address the financing challenges faced by the Climate Tech industry. By leveraging data analytics and operational strategy, he works to identify scalable business models and innovative funding mechanisms that can unlock capital for these transformative technologies. His work often involves conducting in-depth market assessments, developing actionable roadmaps, and facilitating stakeholder alignment to accelerate the deployment of sustainable solutions.

Nils’s skill set extends beyond technical expertise; his proficiency in public speaking, communication, and teamwork enables him to effectively engage with diverse client teams and foster collaborative problem-solving. His familiarity with tools such as Python, Microsoft Office, and Adobe Photoshop supports his data-driven approach to strategy development. Passionate about sustainability and continuous learning, Nils is committed to contributing meaningfully to the global effort to combat climate change by bridging the gap between technological innovation and financial viability. Through his work at McKinsey, he aims to accelerate the adoption of green technologies and support the industry’s transition toward a more sustainable future.

Nils Bertram Work
1 experience icon

Consultant at McKinsey & Company in October 2021 to Present

2 experience icon

Visiting Researcher at University of Southern California in September 2020 to May 2021

3 experience icon

Visiting Consultant at Volkswagen Consulting in April 2020 to June 2020

See more

Nils Bertram Education

RWTH Aachen University, Master of Science, October 2026

Tsinghua University, Master of Science - MS, October 2026

RWTH Aachen University, Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.), October 2026

See more

Nils Bertram Skills

Sustainability

Microsoft Office

Machine Learning

See more

About Nils Bertram's Current Company
Frequently Asked Questions about Nils Bertram

What is Nils Bertram email address?

Email Nils Bertram at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Nils Bertram's email found in 2026.

How to contact Nils Bertram?

To contact Nils Bertram send an email to [email protected]. (updated on March 08, 2025)

What company does Nils Bertram work for?

Nils Bertram works for McKinsey & Company

What is Nils Bertram's role at McKinsey & Company?

Nils Bertram is Consultant

What is Nils Bertram's Phone Number?

Nils Bertram's phone (**) *** *** 392

What industry does Nils Bertram work in?

Nils Bertram works in the Management Consulting industry.

Nils Bertram Email Addresses

Email Nils Bertram at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Nils Bertram's email found in 2026.

Nils Bertram Phone Numbers

Find more people like Nils

Get a free list of similar prospects, filtered by title, company, or industry.

Build your Prospect List
Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free