Wesley Garrard
Contributing Writer at Moss Motoring Magazine | Pekin, Illinois, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Wesley Garrard is a versatile Contributing Writer at Moss Motoring Magazine, where he merges his passion for automobiles with his extensive background in educational program development. With a Bachelor of Applied Science from Illinois State University, Wesley brings a unique perspective to the world of automotive journalism, crafting engaging lifestyle, event reporting, historical, and technical articles that resonate with British automobile enthusiasts. His ability to weave compelling narratives is complemented by his talent for photography, as he captures striking images that accompany each article, enhancing the reader's experience and enriching the magazine's visual appeal.
At Moss Motoring Magazine, Wesley is involved in key projects that highlight the intersection of automotive culture and community engagement. His articles not only inform but also inspire readers to appreciate the rich history and technical intricacies of classic and modern vehicles. By leveraging his skills in marketing and community outreach, Wesley effectively connects with a diverse audience, fostering a sense of belonging among car enthusiasts. His contributions extend beyond the magazine, as his photographs are prominently featured in automotive parts catalogs, showcasing his ability to blend storytelling with visual artistry.
Wesley’s expertise in curriculum development and program management informs his approach to writing, allowing him to present complex automotive concepts in an accessible manner. His commitment to quality and detail is evident in every piece he produces, making him a valuable asset to Moss Motoring Magazine and the broader automotive community. Whether he’s exploring the latest trends in auto racing or delving into the historical significance of a classic model, Wesley Garrard continues to elevate the conversation around motoring culture through his insightful articles and captivating photography.
Contributing Writer at Moss Motoring Magazine in October 2014 to Present
TRIO Upward Bound Director at Illinois Central College in November 2022 to Present
Housing Services Manager at Peoria Citizens Committee for Economic Opportunity in January 2022 to November 2022
Content Writer at DriveTribe by Clarkson, Hammond and May in November 2016 to February 2022
Director of Programs and Services at Peoria Friendship House of Christian Service in August 2019 to January 2022
Manager of Youth Education Services at Peoria Friendship House of Christian Service in June 2015 to August 2019
Event Coordinator at Pekin Park District in June 2012 to June 2018
IT Assistant at Skill Sprout, LLC. in April 2015 to June 2015
Lead Instructor of Science and Technology at Skill Sprout, LLC. in May 2013 to June 2015
See more
See less
Science
Writing
Research
Photography
Restoration
Public Relations
Music
Literature
Woodworking
Metal Fabrication
Auto Racing
Motorcycle Safety
Event Planning
Customer Service
Community Outreach
Program Development
Marketing
Management
Fundraising
Curriculum Design
Data Analysis
Education
Grant Writing
See more
See less
What is Wesley Garrard email address?
Email Wesley Garrard at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Wesley Garrard email found in 2026.
How to contact Wesley Garrard?
To contact Wesley Garrard send an email to [email protected]. (updated on October 30, 2024)
What company does Wesley Garrard work for?
Wesley Garrard works for Moss Motoring Magazine
What is Wesley Garrard's role at Moss Motoring Magazine?
Wesley Garrard is Contributing Writer
What is Wesley Garrard's Phone Number?
Wesley Garrard's phone (217) ***-*389
Wesley Garrard Email Addresses
Wesley Garrard Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Wesley Garrard
Director, Strategic Services at WorkBoard Inc.
VP, Cloud Migration | Engineering at Synchrony
Vice President Of Construction at Michael Lee Homes
Musician at JM Productions
Project Manager at DLH Corporation
Owner at Awis Auto Service
Content Creator at YouTube
Creative Producer at Apple
Marketing Consultant at RAID Incorporated
Assistant at Glenn Black Custom Carpentry
Production Supervisor at Hoganaes
Advisory Board at Clean Air Group/AtmosAir Solutions
District 30 advocate at National MS Society Northwest Chapter
Associate at University of Denver
DATA Platform Engineer at TD Ameritrade
Partner, Head of Finance at Godfrey Dadich Partners
Vice President, P&C Actuarial & Analytical Services at NFP Property & Casualty Services, Inc.
Vice President Of Engineering at Envysion, Inc.
Business Development Manager at Tuttle-Click Mazda
Show more
Show less