Thomas Sample
Founder at College Mattress LLC | New York City Metropolitan Area
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Thomas Sample is a seasoned entrepreneur and software engineer with a profound impact on the e-commerce landscape through his role as the Founder and Principal Software Engineer at College Mattress LLC. Leveraging his extensive expertise in web development, particularly with Ruby on Rails and Solidus, Thomas has successfully launched a visco-elastic temperature-sensitive memory cell material mattress company, MattressHomeFurniture.com. His journey began with a vision to revolutionize the mattress industry by providing innovative, high-quality products that enhance customer comfort and satisfaction.
In his current role, Thomas has been instrumental in designing and setting up the company’s website, ensuring a seamless user experience that drives conversions. His technical acumen extends beyond mere coding; he has adeptly navigated the complexities of establishing the business infrastructure, including filing EIN and tax ID forms, and forging strong supplier relationships. This foundational work has been crucial in creating a robust operational framework that supports the company’s growth.
Thomas’s skill set encompasses a wide array of technologies, including jQuery, HTML5, and JavaScript, which he employs to enhance the front-end development of the e-commerce platform. His commitment to Agile methodologies ensures that projects are delivered efficiently and effectively, aligning with the fast-paced nature of the digital marketplace. Beyond his technical contributions, Thomas is passionate about mentoring aspiring developers, sharing his knowledge and experiences to foster a new generation of talent in the tech industry. His dual focus on innovation and community engagement positions him as a thought leader in both the software development and e-commerce sectors.
Founder at College Mattress LLC in September 2006 to Present
Founder at Karma Creative in October 2017 to Present
Principal Consultant at MagmaLabs in December 2015 to October 2017
VP of Engineering at Railsdog in December 2013 to November 2015
Founder & Senior Web Developer at MFRW Design in September 2009 to December 2013
NJ/NY Regional Sales Representative at Lifestyle Enterprise in June 2009 to November 2013
Application Developer at Sangari Active Science in February 2013 to May 2013
Front End Web Developer at Peer To Peer University in August 2012 to November 2012
Quality Engineer at L'Oréal in May 2008 to September 2008
Mechanical / Biomedical Engineering Co-Op at Datascope Patient Monitors in January 2007 to September 2007
Pilot Plant Chemical Engineering Co-Op at Colgate-Palmolive in January 2006 to September 2006
See more
See less
Product Development
Product Management
Project Management
Solidus
Spree
Ruby on Rails
Ruby
Sales
New Business Development
Git
Github
jQuery
Bootstrap
Trello
JIRA
Photoshop
SASS
HTML5
CSS
JavaScript
Capybara
Objective-C
Programming
Account Management
Leadership
Agile Project Management
Agile Web Development
Web Development
Web Design
Responsive Web Design
Front-end Development
Yeoman
Nanoc
Compass
Paperclip
E-commerce
Strategy
Strategic Planning
Agile Methodologies
MySQL
Web Applications
Management
HTML
Microsoft Office
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
Content Management Systems (CMS)
Marketing
PHP
Linux
Magento
See more
See less
What is Thomas Sample email address?
Email Thomas Sample at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Thomas Sample email found in 2026.
What is Thomas Sample phone number?
Thomas Sample phone number is +15185120513.
How to contact Thomas Sample?
To contact Thomas Sample send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Thomas Sample try calling on +15185120513. (updated on October 31, 2024)
What company does Thomas Sample work for?
Thomas Sample works for College Mattress LLC
What is Thomas Sample's role at College Mattress LLC?
Thomas Sample is Founder
What industry does Thomas Sample work in?
Thomas Sample works in the Software Development industry.
Thomas Sample Email Addresses
Thomas Sample Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Thomas Sample
Attorney at Attorney at Law
Globl Head of Client Technology engagement for Investor Services at Brown Brothers Harriman
Principal at Trinity Life Sciences
Licensed Life and Health Insurance Broker at Tempest Partners
Director Intermediary Distribution at First Investors Funds
Sunglass Hut Strategy and Business Development Senior Director at EssilorLuxottica
Chapel Manager/Funeral Director at Graceland/Fairlawn Funeral Home
Independent Consultant at Freelance (Self employed)
Media Center Temporary Staff (Videographer/Editor) at California College of the Arts
Senior Vice President at JLL
Senior Business Director at Capital One
Senior Customer Care Specialist at AppFolio, Inc.
Secretary/Treasurer at American Eagle Paper Mills
Human Resources Business Partner at Sutter Health
Vice President of Operations and Business Development at Applied Laboratories, Inc.
Technology Manager - End User Services at McKinstry
USCG Station Cmdr. at USCG Auxiliary
Home Theater Sales Lead at Best Buy
Audit Professional at Pfizer
Show more
Show less