Serena Do Email & Phone Number

Serena Do

Managing Partner at SDO CPA | Arlington, Texas, United States

Serena Do Socials
About Serena Do

As the Managing Partner at SDO CPA, Serena Do brings a wealth of expertise and a strategic vision to the firm, specializing in a comprehensive array of tax services tailored for diverse sectors, including private equity, financial services, health and fitness, and technology firms. Under her leadership, SDO CPA has established itself as a trusted partner for clients ranging from startups to established franchises and resort hotels, ensuring they navigate the complexities of tax compliance with ease and confidence.

Serena's extensive experience with pass-through and corporate entities allows her to provide nuanced tax compliance services that meet the unique needs of closely-held businesses and fund of funds. Her adeptness in tax planning and preparation not only simplifies the tax process for clients but also maximizes their financial outcomes. Serena is particularly skilled in leveraging advanced financial modeling and market research techniques, which enable her to deliver insights that drive strategic decision-making for her clients.

In addition to her technical acumen, Serena is committed to fostering a culture of innovation at SDO CPA. She actively leads key projects aimed at automating and streamlining accounting processes, ensuring that clients benefit from efficient bookkeeping, payroll, and account reconciliation services. Her proficiency in Microsoft Excel and auditing further enhances the firm's capability to provide robust financial accounting solutions. With a focus on client satisfaction and compliance, Serena Do exemplifies the leadership and expertise that define SDO CPA’s mission to simplify and optimize tax and accounting services for a diverse clientele.

Serena Do Work
1 experience icon

Managing Partner at SDO CPA in August 2022 to Present

2 experience icon

Tax Manager at EY in October 2019 to August 2022

3 experience icon

Senior Accountant at Highgate Capital Investment LLC in July 2016 to April 2018

See more

Serena Do Skills

Accounting

GAAP

Account Reconciliation

See more

About Serena Do's Current Company
Frequently Asked Questions about Serena Do

What is Serena Do email address?

Email Serena Do at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Serena Do email found in 2026.

How to contact Serena Do?

To contact Serena Do send an email to [email protected]. (updated on October 30, 2024)

What company does Serena Do work for?

Serena Do works for SDO CPA

What is Serena Do's role at SDO CPA?

Serena Do is Managing Partner

What is Serena Do's Phone Number?

Serena Do's phone (214) ***-*790

What industry does Serena Do work in?

Serena Do works in the Accounting industry.

Serena Do Email Addresses

Email Serena Do at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Serena Do email found in 2026.

Serena Do Phone Numbers

Not the Serena Do you were looking for?

Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free