Scott Jackson
Operations Strategist at Amazon | Loganville, Georgia, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Operations Strategist at Amazon in March 2024 to Present
Chief Executive Officer at The Jackson Creative Group in December 2023 to Present
Director of Leadership and Professional Development for PwD/GSF at Amazon in June 2022 to March 2024
Area Manager - Global Specialty Fulfillment at Amazon in December 2021 to February 2024
District Manager at US Auto Sales in January 2021 to October 2021
General Manager at DriveTime in January 2013 to January 2021
Financial Services Professional at The Coca-Cola Company in January 2012 to January 2013
Operations Manager at Precision Financial Group, PFG Cable Service in January 2010 to January 2011
Dialer & Call Center Manager at CompuCredit Corporation in January 2002 to January 2010
See more
See less
Training
Sales
Leadership Development
Team Motivation
Forecasting
Team Building
Time Management
Portfolio Management
Social Media Management
Business Development
Project Management
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
Strategic Planning
Account Management
Sales Management
Microsoft Office
Databases
Outstanding Customer Service
Management
Communication
Team Management
Contract Negotiation
Telnet
TSYS
Administrative Support
Goal/Details Orientated
Highly Analytical and Organized
Human Resource Management
Able To Multi-task
Budgeting & Forecasting
Cost Benefit Analysis
Critical Thinking
Multitasking
Financial Administration
Executive Leadership & Sales Expertise
Financial Aid Administration
Automotive Sale Experience
Business & Strategic Planning
Business Analysis & Consultation
Exceptional Customer Service
Deal Structuring & Negotiating
Forecasting & Budgeting
Cost-Benefit Analysis
Demonstrate Vehicle Features
Signing & Closing Services
Revenue Achievement
Creative Problem Solving
Credit
Customer Service
Leadership
Personnel Management
See more
See less
Discover more about AmazonWhat is Scott Jackson email address?
Email Scott Jackson at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Scott Jackson email found in 2026.
What is Scott Jackson phone number?
Scott Jackson phone number is +17029490016.
How to contact Scott Jackson?
To contact Scott Jackson send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Scott Jackson try calling on +17029490016. (updated on September 13, 2024)
What company does Scott Jackson work for?
Scott Jackson works for Amazon
What is Scott Jackson's role at Amazon?
Scott Jackson is Operations Strategist
What industry does Scott Jackson work in?
Scott Jackson works in the Retail industry.
Scott Jackson Email Addresses
Scott Jackson Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Scott Jackson
Business Development Director at Optum
cashier at lions choice
Chief Financial Officer at Edgar A Weber & Company
Sr. Principal Engineer at Evernorth Health Services
Principal at Sustainable Business Development Alliance
Director of R&D Digitalization Strategy and Innovation at EMD Electronics
Marketing Director at Injury Law Associates
Independent Sales Representative at Home Source Direct
President at MAJESTY HOME
President; Rowing Site Manager at Self-employed
Director at Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Executive Director, Head of Marketing Data and Analytics Innovation Lab at JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Senior Operations Coordinator at Harvard University
Founder at Darchei Yitzchak
Owner at Financial Affiliates Ins
Senior Vice President, Acquisitions and Development at Capital Square
Owner at Barefoot Technology Services
Director of Lease Services at Milford Management
Principal Software Engineer at Paycor
IT Director at Louisiana Dept. of Agriculture and Forestry
Principal Scientist - Consumer Science & Product Understanding at Haleon
Owner at jd strongg
Senior Vice President, Market Leader II at BCT - Bank of Charles Town
Show more
Show less