Sam Foerster
Founder and CEO at K12 Lift | Greater Orlando
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Sam Foerster, as the Founder and CEO of K12 Lift, embodies a unique blend of curiosity and optimism that drives transformative change in the education sector. With a strong foundation in data analytics and program management, Sam leads K12 Lift in its mission to streamline the overwhelming complexities of student-level data into actionable insights. Under his leadership, the organization has developed innovative visualizations that empower educators—teachers, principals, and district administrators alike—to focus on the critical questions that can significantly enhance student outcomes.
Key projects spearheaded by Sam include the development of data-driven frameworks that address essential inquiries such as the effectiveness of core instruction and the identification of students who would benefit from targeted micro-interventions. By honing in on these pivotal questions, K12 Lift not only fosters a culture of continuous improvement but also equips educational leaders with the tools they need to make informed decisions. Sam’s expertise in energy management and problem-solving further enhances K12 Lift's capacity to adapt and thrive in an ever-evolving educational landscape.
With a commitment to clear communication and collaboration, Sam ensures that K12 Lift remains at the forefront of educational innovation, transforming data into a narrative that inspires action and celebrates progress. His vision is not just about data; it’s about creating a supportive ecosystem where every student can succeed, making K12 Lift a vital partner in the journey toward educational excellence.
Founder and CEO at K12 Lift in October 2015 to Present
Deputy Chancellor at Florida Department of Education in June 2012 to May 2015
Associate Superintendent at Putnam County School System (FL) in January 2009 to June 2012
See more
See less
Leadership
Data Visualization
Continuous Improvement
Energy Management
Consulting
Crystal Reports
SQL
Tableau
Public Speaking
Presentations
Data Analytics
Problem Solving
Microsoft Office
Program Management
Training Facilitation
Powershell
Communication
See more
See less
Discover more about K12 LiftWhat is Sam Foerster email address?
Email Sam Foerster at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Sam Foerster email found in 2026.
How to contact Sam Foerster?
To contact Sam Foerster send an email to [email protected]. (updated on September 13, 2024)
What company does Sam Foerster work for?
Sam Foerster works for K12 Lift
What is Sam Foerster's role at K12 Lift?
Sam Foerster is Founder and CEO
What is Sam Foerster's Phone Number?
Sam Foerster's phone (**) *** *** 341
What industry does Sam Foerster work in?
Sam Foerster works in the Primary And Secondary Education industry.
Sam Foerster Email Addresses
Sam Foerster Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Sam Foerster
Owner at U S Lawns
Vice President Operations at Interorient Navigation (Germany) Gmbh & Co. Kg
General Manager at Bergen county auto group
Nurse Leader, Consultant & Speaker at Freelance
Director of Real Estate Leasing at Office Equity Solutions
Field Access Specialist-West at argenx
Real Estate Agent at RE/MAX Dynamic
Audit Manager at PRGX Global Inc.
Audit Associate at KPMG US
Customer Service Agent at Insurance Plus (Aberdeen)
Director of Development, University-Wide at East Tennessee State University
warehouse at Global Employment Solutions
Store Initiatives Manager - Store Operations Technology & Workforce Management at Bath & Body Works
CEO Founder/ Head Photographer at Shotby3d Photography
Retired at Dept. of Defense, USN
Director of Customer Support at Core Solutions, Inc.
Account Manager at ADAPTURE
School Nurse at City of Springfield, Massachusetts
Controller at Gershenson Construction Co., Inc.
Physical Therapist at Phelps Memorail Hospital
Director of Marketing and Development at Medworks USA
Real Estate Agent at United Real Estate
Co-Founder at Global OT/IT Quality Services
Show more
Show less