Nat Sims Email & Phone Number

Nat Sims

Founder & CPO at LIGHTSEED llc | Portland, Oregon, United States

Nat Sims Socials
About Nat Sims

Nat Sims, as the Founder and Chief Product Officer at LIGHTSEED LLC, is at the forefront of innovation in the realm of educational and therapeutic media. With a rich tapestry of experience that weaves through game design, cognitive science, and cutting-edge technology, Nat excels in creating immersive mobile applications and mixed-reality experiences that not only engage users but also foster learning and emotional growth. His unique approach combines user-centered design principles with advanced technologies such as VR, AR, and AI, ensuring that every product resonates deeply with its audience.

At LIGHTSEED, Nat leads key projects that bridge the gap between technology and empathy, crafting narratives that touch hearts while delivering impactful educational content. His work spans a variety of platforms, including streaming and e-learning, where he employs his expertise in graphic design, user experience design (UED), and digital media to produce accessible and therapeutic solutions. By forming and guiding collaborative teams, Nat inspires creativity and innovation, driving the development of groundbreaking products that redefine how users interact with technology.

With a background that includes notable roles at Peekaboo Barn, Sesame Workshop, and Amazon, Nat brings a wealth of knowledge and a diverse skill set to every project. His journey from Dungeons & Dragons to leading tech initiatives exemplifies his passion for storytelling and design, making him a pivotal figure in the industry. As he continues to push the boundaries of what’s possible in mobile and mixed-reality applications, Nat Sims remains committed to infusing empathy, inspiration, and purpose into every endeavor, ensuring that LIGHTSEED LLC remains a beacon of innovation in the educational media landscape.

Nat Sims Work
1 experience icon

Founder & CPO at LIGHTSEED llc in September 2018 to Present

2 experience icon

Principal UX Designer at Stepladder in January 2022 to Present

3 experience icon

Professional development at Career Break in November 2022 to March 2023

See more

Nat Sims Skills

Figma (Software)

Game Design

Information Architecture

See more

About Nat Sims's Current Company
Frequently Asked Questions about Nat Sims

What is Nat Sims email address?

Email Nat Sims at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Nat Sims email found in 2026.

What is Nat Sims phone number?

Nat Sims phone number is +15037203068 and +19492965587.

How to contact Nat Sims?

To contact Nat Sims send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Nat Sims try calling on +15037203068 and +19492965587. (updated on October 29, 2024)

What company does Nat Sims work for?

Nat Sims works for LIGHTSEED llc

What is Nat Sims's role at LIGHTSEED llc?

Nat Sims is Founder & CPO

What industry does Nat Sims work in?

Nat Sims works in the Design Services industry.

Nat Sims Email Addresses

Email Nat Sims at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Nat Sims email found in 2026.

Nat Sims Phone Numbers

Nat Sims phone number is +15037203068 and +19492965587.
Not the Nat Sims you were looking for?

Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free