Michael Moore Email & Phone Number

Michael Moore

Senior Director of Artificial Intelligence at SentinelOne | Boulder, Colorado, United States

Michael Moore Socials
About Michael Moore

Michael Moore serves as the Director of Machine Learning Engineering at SentinelOne, where he spearheads the AI Platform Engineering team. With a robust background in distributed systems and engineering management, Michael is dedicated to building innovative technologies that tackle complex challenges at the intersection of artificial intelligence and cybersecurity. His leadership focuses on developing core product capabilities that enhance SentinelOne's offerings, ensuring that the platform remains at the forefront of the rapidly evolving cybersecurity landscape.

Under Michael's guidance, the AI Platform Engineering team is responsible for the entire lifecycle of machine learning operations (MLOps), from model development to deployment and monitoring. This involves leveraging advanced technologies such as Kubernetes for container orchestration, Redis for in-memory data storage, and Hadoop for big data processing, all while maintaining a strong emphasis on information security. Michael’s expertise in Java and JavaScript further empowers his team to create scalable and efficient solutions that meet the demands of modern cybersecurity threats.

In addition to his technical acumen, Michael is passionate about human-computer interaction, ensuring that the AI-driven tools developed by his team are not only powerful but also user-friendly. His commitment to fostering a collaborative and innovative team culture enables SentinelOne to stay ahead of adversaries, providing clients with cutting-edge defenses against cyber threats. As the cybersecurity landscape continues to evolve, Michael Moore remains a pivotal figure in shaping the future of AI-driven security solutions.

Michael Moore Work
1 experience icon

Board Member at Boulder Chorale in April 2024 to Present

2 experience icon

Senior Director of Artificial Intelligence at SentinelOne in April 2025 to Present

3 experience icon

Director of Machine Learning Engineering at SentinelOne in April 2024 to April 2025

See more

Michael Moore Skills

Cybersecurity

AIOps

Distributed Systems

See more

About Michael Moore's Current Company
Frequently Asked Questions about Michael Moore

What is Michael Moore email address?

Email Michael Moore at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Michael Moore email found in 2026.

What is Michael Moore phone number?

Michael Moore phone number is +13038396060.

How to contact Michael Moore?

To contact Michael Moore send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Michael Moore try calling on +13038396060. (updated on October 29, 2024)

What company does Michael Moore work for?

Michael Moore works for SentinelOne

What is Michael Moore's role at SentinelOne?

Michael Moore is Senior Director of Artificial Intelligence

What industry does Michael Moore work in?

Michael Moore works in the It Services And It Consulting industry.

Michael Moore Email Addresses

Email Michael Moore at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Michael Moore email found in 2026.

Michael Moore Phone Numbers

Michael Moore phone number is +13038396060.
Not the Michael Moore you were looking for?

Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free