Logan Ohara Email & Phone Number

Logan Ohara

Founder at Sligo Reforestation Mission | Greater Fayetteville, AR Area

Logan Ohara Socials
About Logan Ohara

Logan O'Hara is a passionate advocate for environmental conservation and sustainable hospitality, currently serving as the Founder of the Sligo Reforestation Mission. With a Bachelor’s degree from the University of Arkansas, Logan combines a strong educational foundation with hands-on experience in the hospitality sector, where he has honed his customer service and interpersonal skills. His commitment to preserving the temperate Atlantic rainforest in Ireland is not just a personal ambition; it reflects a broader vision of ecological restoration and community engagement.

At the Sligo Reforestation Mission, Logan is spearheading key projects aimed at rewilding and revitalizing degraded landscapes in County Sligo. His work involves soliciting tax-exempt donations to acquire land for reforestation efforts, creating a sustainable habitat for native flora and fauna. Logan’s expertise in nature education and photography plays a crucial role in raising awareness about the importance of biodiversity and the ecological value of temperate rainforests. Through public speaking engagements and community outreach, he effectively communicates the mission's goals, inspiring others to join the cause.

Logan's unique blend of skills—ranging from hospitality to environmental advocacy—enables him to foster meaningful connections with stakeholders and volunteers alike. His great personality and dedication to service ensure that every interaction is rooted in a genuine desire to make a positive impact. As he continues to develop the Sligo Reforestation Mission, Logan remains focused on creating a legacy of environmental stewardship that honors the beauty of nature while promoting sustainable practices within the hospitality industry.

Logan Ohara Work
1 experience icon

Founder at Sligo Reforestation Mission in September 2023 to Present

2 experience icon

Front Desk Representative at Inn At Carnall Hall in March 2024 to Present

3 experience icon

Arsaga’s at the Mill at Arsaga's in November 2023 to February 2024

See more

Logan Ohara Skills

Nature Photography

Nature Education

Nature Conservation

See more

Frequently Asked Questions about Logan Ohara

What is Logan Ohara email address?

Email Logan Ohara at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Logan Ohara email found in 2026.

How to contact Logan Ohara?

To contact Logan Ohara send an email to [email protected]. (updated on October 31, 2024)

What company does Logan Ohara work for?

Logan Ohara works for Sligo Reforestation Mission

What is Logan Ohara's role at Sligo Reforestation Mission?

Logan Ohara is Founder

What is Logan Ohara's Phone Number?

Logan Ohara's phone (**) *** *** 358

What industry does Logan Ohara work in?

Logan Ohara works in the Hospitality industry.

Logan Ohara Email Addresses

Email Logan Ohara at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Logan Ohara email found in 2026.

Logan Ohara Phone Numbers

Not the Logan Ohara you were looking for?

Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free