Josh Stogsdill
Vice President Commercial Banking & Community Leader at Frost | Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
As Vice President of Commercial Lending at Frost Bank, Josh Stogsdill brings over 16 years of extensive experience in the banking sector, having joined the organization in 2007. His journey through various roles within Frost has equipped him with a comprehensive understanding of both commercial and consumer banking, allowing him to effectively navigate the complexities of the financial landscape. Josh is dedicated to fostering long-term relationships with clients, emphasizing the importance of personalized service and ethical standards that Frost Bank is known for.
In his current role, Josh is instrumental in driving key projects that focus on enhancing credit analysis and small business lending initiatives. He leverages his expertise in commercial banking to develop tailored financial solutions that meet the unique needs of businesses, from startups to established enterprises. His commitment to business relationship management is evident in his proactive approach to understanding clients' goals and challenges, ensuring that they receive the highest quality of service.
Josh's skills in credit evaluation and risk management enable him to make informed lending decisions that support the growth and prosperity of his clients. He is also actively involved in community service initiatives, reflecting Frost Bank's mission to be a locally-oriented, community-based financial services organization. Through his leadership and dedication, Josh Stogsdill continues to contribute to Frost Bank's reputation as a trusted partner in commercial banking, helping businesses thrive in a competitive environment.
Vice President Commercial Banking & Community Leader at Frost in May 2023 to Present
AVP Commercial Banking at Frost in July 2019 to May 2023
Commercial Banking Officer at Frost in January 2016 to July 2019
Retail Banking at Frost in January 2013 to January 2016
Teller Services at Frost in January 2007 to January 2013
See more
See less
Credit
Finance
Lines Of Credit
Underwriting
Retail Banking
Banking
Loans
Credit Analysis
Commercial Banking
Commercial Lending
Small Business Lending
Portfolio Management
Consumer Lending
Business Development
Community Service
Customer Service
Business Relationship Management
Relationship Management
Financial Analysis
See more
See less
Discover more about FrostWhat is Josh Stogsdill email address?
Email Josh Stogsdill at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Josh Stogsdill email found in 2026.
What is Josh Stogsdill phone number?
Josh Stogsdill phone number is +19036471750.
How to contact Josh Stogsdill?
To contact Josh Stogsdill send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Josh Stogsdill try calling on +19036471750. (updated on October 30, 2024)
What company does Josh Stogsdill work for?
Josh Stogsdill works for Frost
What is Josh Stogsdill's role at Frost?
Josh Stogsdill is Vice President Commercial Banking & Community Leader
What industry does Josh Stogsdill work in?
Josh Stogsdill works in the Financial Services industry.
Josh Stogsdill Email Addresses
Josh Stogsdill Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Josh Stogsdill
Freelance Writer and Editor at Freelance
Health Advisor and Business Mentor at Julie Brookins
Support Specialist at IBM
Application Engineer at Rocket Mortgage
Program Director - Methadone Maintenance Treatment Program at Samaritan Village, Inc (formerly known as Narco Freedom)
Deputy Sheriff at Cook County Sheriff's Department
Managing Director at Naomi Wilsey Art
Technical Director at Parsons
Executive Director, Global Client Operations at Interpublic Group (IPG)
Professor at Chinese Academy of Sciences
Senior Graphic Designer at City of Greenville, South Carolina
Internal Wholesaler at Eaton Vance
Director of Sports at GR8 Group
Director of Divisional Operations at National Veterinary Associates
Operations Manager at Metro Home Insulation & Waterproofing
Executive Director at Antares Private Equity S.p.A.
Show more
Show less