John Geraghty Email & Phone Number

John Geraghty

Managing Partner at Campbell and Sullivan | Charleston, South Carolina, United States

John Geraghty Socials
About John Geraghty

John Geraghty serves as the Managing Partner at Campbell and Sullivan, where he leverages his extensive expertise in operational excellence and strategic planning to drive transformative initiatives within the healthcare sector. With a proven track record of enhancing profitability and organizational performance, John has successfully led a variety of high-impact projects that align with the evolving needs of healthcare stakeholders. His role involves providing outsourced healthcare strategy, leadership, and go-to-market advisory services, which are critical in navigating the complexities of today’s healthcare landscape.

One of John's notable engagements was as the Interim VP of Healthcare Practice for a global technology integrator, where he developed innovative strategies and forged strategic partnerships across the Payor, Provider, and Life Sciences markets. By harnessing cutting-edge technologies such as Artificial Intelligence, Cloud Computing, and Research-driven IoT tools, he addressed pressing industry challenges, including operational inefficiencies and patient engagement barriers. His adeptness in implementing Objectives and Key Results (OKRs) has not only driven cost savings but also fostered a culture of creativity and innovation within teams.

John's leadership style emphasizes change management and business process improvement, ensuring that organizations can adapt to the fast-paced healthcare environment. His expertise in mergers and acquisitions further enhances his ability to guide clients through complex transitions, making him a valuable asset in the pursuit of sustainable growth. As he continues to shape the future of healthcare strategy at Campbell and Sullivan, John remains committed to delivering exceptional value and fostering lasting partnerships within the industry.

John Geraghty Work
1 experience icon

Managing Partner at Campbell and Sullivan in November 2017 to Present

2 experience icon

Client Partner, Payor Market Lead at Virtusa in November 2020 to May 2022

3 experience icon

US Healthcare Principal at DXC Technology in April 2014 to November 2017

See more

John Geraghty Skills

Analytics

Objectives and Key Results (OKRs)

Cost Savings

See more

Frequently Asked Questions about John Geraghty

What is John Geraghty email address?

Email John Geraghty at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated John Geraghty email found in 2026.

What is John Geraghty phone number?

John Geraghty phone number is +12019130245 and +12012475921.

How to contact John Geraghty?

To contact John Geraghty send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call John Geraghty try calling on +12019130245 and +12012475921. (updated on October 30, 2024)

What company does John Geraghty work for?

John Geraghty works for Campbell and Sullivan

What is John Geraghty's role at Campbell and Sullivan?

John Geraghty is Managing Partner

What industry does John Geraghty work in?

John Geraghty works in the It Services And It Consulting industry.

John Geraghty Email Addresses

Email John Geraghty at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated John Geraghty email found in 2026.

John Geraghty Phone Numbers

John Geraghty phone number is +12019130245 and +12012475921.
Not the John Geraghty you were looking for?

Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free