Jermaine Ransom
Data Services Manager at DMD, an IQVIA business | Greater Chicago Area
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Jermaine Ransom serves as the Data Services Manager at DMD, an IQVIA business, where he leverages his extensive background in direct marketing and information technology to drive innovative data solutions. With over 24 years of experience, Jermaine has honed his expertise in various aspects of data management, from laser printing to advanced data cleansing techniques. His passion for technology is evident in his adeptness with a wide range of systems, from legacy IBM mainframes to today’s cutting-edge high-powered servers.
At DMD, Jermaine plays a pivotal role in developing and implementing data-driven strategies that empower clients to effectively target healthcare professionals. His leadership in key projects, such as the Audience Identity Manager (AIM), showcases his ability to integrate complex data sets and deliver actionable insights. By utilizing his skills in SQL Server and software development, Jermaine ensures that DMD’s clients receive precise and reliable data solutions tailored to their marketing needs.
His proficiency in telecommunications and direct marketing not only enhances the effectiveness of campaigns but also fosters collaboration within his team. Jermaine’s commitment to excellence and continuous improvement drives him to stay abreast of industry trends, enabling him to provide strategic guidance that aligns with the evolving landscape of healthcare marketing. As a thought leader in data services, Jermaine Ransom is dedicated to transforming how organizations connect with healthcare professionals, ultimately contributing to better patient outcomes and more effective marketing strategies.
Data Services Manager at DMD, an IQVIA business in October 2001 to Present
Vice-President, Operations at DMD, an IQVIA business in March 2009 to May 2017
Operations Manager at DMD, an IQVIA business in September 2009 to October 2009
Operations Manager at Direct Medical Data, LLC in March 2009 to September 2009
Information Technology Manager at Direct Medical Data, LLC in October 2003 to March 2009
Production Analyst at Direct Medical Data, LLC in October 2001 to October 2003
Production Analyst at Acxiom in September 1996 to September 2001
Production Analyst at Buckley Dement in September 1995 to September 1996
Print Operator at Buckley Dement in June 1993 to September 1995
See more
See less
Computer Science
Servers
Windows
SQL Server
Leadership
Microsoft SQL Server
Software Development
Networking
Databases
Integrated Marketing
Strategic Planning
Management
Programming
SQL
Telecommunications
Direct Marketing
Account Management
Marketing
Advertising
Team Leadership
Analytics
New Business Development
Business Development
Strategic Thinking
See more
See less
Discover more about DMD, an IQVIA businessWhat is Jermaine Ransom email address?
Email Jermaine Ransom at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Jermaine Ransom email found in 2026.
What is Jermaine Ransom phone number?
Jermaine Ransom phone number is +18478586638 and +18479035068.
How to contact Jermaine Ransom?
To contact Jermaine Ransom send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Jermaine Ransom try calling on +18478586638 and +18479035068. (updated on October 24, 2024)
What is Jermaine Ransom net worth?
Jermaine Ransom has an estimated net worth of -$2,499 to $2,499
What company does Jermaine Ransom work for?
Jermaine Ransom works for DMD, an IQVIA business
What is Jermaine Ransom's role at DMD, an IQVIA business?
Jermaine Ransom is Data Services Manager
What industry does Jermaine Ransom work in?
Jermaine Ransom works in the It Services And It Consulting industry.
Jermaine Ransom Email Addresses
Jermaine Ransom Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Jermaine Ransom
Associate Broker at Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Territory Manager at US Foods
Executive Coach at The Leader's Edge
Warehouse Clerk at Smithfield Foods
Attorney At Law at Izadi Law Group
Senior Manager Customer Marketing at ServiceTitan
Parts Manager at Capital Engine Company
Senior Vice President at JLL
Director Of Development at Kolbe Cathedral High School
Senior Creative Director at Invisible North
Portfolio Manager - Government Space Services at Insight Global
Global Marketing Communications Manager at Neogen Corporation
Therapist at Solutions CCRC
science teacher at Dwight-Englewood School
Director Of Field Operations at Texas Department of Family and Protective Services
Show more
Show less