Jared Pearce
Sr. Director of Retail, Food, & Beverage at AutoCamp | Seattle, Washington, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
As the Sr. Director of Retail, Food, & Beverage at Field Station, Jared Pearce exemplifies a dynamic leadership style that merges creativity with strategic foresight. With a robust background in hospitality and a keen understanding of consumer behavior, Jared has successfully built a new-to-market brand from the ground up, positioning Field Station as a leader in the experiential hospitality sector. His role encompasses not only the development of innovative retail and dining concepts but also the cultivation of a cohesive brand narrative that resonates with guests across all locations.
Jared has spearheaded key projects that have transformed AutoCamp’s offerings, overseeing the launch of two new locations while enhancing the guest experience at existing sites. His expertise in lease negotiations and business planning has been instrumental in driving profitability and enabling growth across seven locations nationwide. By leveraging his skills in market development and merchandising, Jared has created compelling retail environments that elevate customer satisfaction and engagement.
Leading a multidisciplinary team of retail and food and beverage experts, Jared fosters a culture of collaboration and creativity, ensuring that every aspect of the guest experience is thoughtfully curated. His strategic approach to event management and store operations has not only optimized key metrics but also reinforced Field Station’s commitment to delivering exceptional customer solutions. As a tenacious problem solver, Jared continues to innovate within the hospitality landscape, setting new benchmarks for success and inspiring his team to push the boundaries of what’s possible in retail and dining experiences.
Sr. Director of Retail, Food, & Beverage at AutoCamp in March 2022 to April 2024
Sr. Director of Retail, Food, & Beverage at Field Station in March 2022 to April 2024
Manager - Physical Experience Strategy at REI in February 2022 to March 2022
Sr. Experience Strategist at REI in March 2021 to February 2022
Experience Design Manager at REI in May 2014 to March 2021
Manager - Vendor Shops & Special Projects at Nordstrom in March 2012 to May 2014
Vendor Shop Liason at Nordstrom in May 2007 to February 2012
Design Installer at Nordstrom in January 2007 to January 2008
Visual at Nordstrom in January 2003 to January 2006
Visual Merchandiser (Contractor) at VAUDE Sport GmbH & Co. KG in January 2003 to January 2004
Corps De Ballet at Ballet West in January 2000 to January 2003
Retail Staff at Adventure Sports in January 1997 to January 1999
See more
See less
Interpersonal Communication
Research Skills
Program Management
Public Speaking
Memos
Cross-functional Team Leadership
Communication
Budget Oversight
Leases
Retail Management
Operational Excellence
Lease Negotiations
Emerging Trends
Contract Terms
Business Planning
Fixtures
Visual Design
Launches
Consumer Behavior
Key Metrics
Customer Satisfaction
Creativity and Innovation
Team Productivity
Budgeting
Entrepreneurship
Customer Service
Store Management
Collaborative Problem Solving
Retail Sales
Construction Management
Customer Experience
Creative Strategy
Branding & Identity
Strategic Thinking
Market Development
Visual Merchandising
Retail
Retail Design
Merchandising
Fashion
Window Displays
Fashion Shows
Creative Problem Solving
Leadership
Event Management
Management
Interior Design
Brand Development
Project Management
See more
See less
Discover more about AutoCampWhat is Jared Pearce email address?
Email Jared Pearce at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Jared Pearce email found in 2026.
What is Jared Pearce phone number?
Jared Pearce phone number is +13102102192 and +18016619305.
How to contact Jared Pearce?
To contact Jared Pearce send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Jared Pearce try calling on +13102102192 and +18016619305. (updated on October 29, 2024)
What is Jared Pearce net worth?
Jared Pearce has an estimated net worth of $750,000 to $999,999
What company does Jared Pearce work for?
Jared Pearce works for AutoCamp
What is Jared Pearce's role at AutoCamp?
Jared Pearce is Sr. Director of Retail, Food, & Beverage
What industry does Jared Pearce work in?
Jared Pearce works in the Hospitality industry.
Jared Pearce Email Addresses
Jared Pearce Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Jared Pearce
Director of Business Development and SDR Training at Suzy
Director at Deutsche Bank
Logistics - Route Planning, Dispatch, Real-Time Solutions at Shuttle Express
Director Architectural & Commercial Projects at Mapei
Medical Sales Device at Medical Sales College
Vice President, Operational Intelligence at TekStream Solutions
Home Stager at Self-employed
Founder / Manager at Rise Up Equity
Head of Global Events at Analysis Group
Makeup Artist at MAC Cosmetics
Oncology Lead at VCA Bay Area Veterinary Specialists & Emergency Hospital
Executive Director and Founder at MOBILITY SERVICE DOGS - WEST COAST PROJECT
Ramp Agent at Delta Air Lines
General Manager at Mighty Dog Roofing
CEO at ACRenterprisesonline.com
Owner and Design Director at jbDesign
Director, Ecommerce Operations at Bealls, Inc.
Senior Programmer Writer at Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Software Engineer at JPMorgan Chase & Co.
self employed owner builder of fine models at hobbybuilder01 Leon Wasiak
Show more
Show less