Heather Thill
Fractional Executive Creative Director, Brand & Marketing Strategist at Julipp | Branding & Creative Consultancy | St Paul, Minnesota, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Heather Thill serves as the Chief Creative Officer at Julipp, where she leverages over 20 years of extensive experience in creative strategy to drive innovative brand experiences across various sectors, including community development, tourism, retail, consumer packaged goods (CPG), and B2B markets. In her role, Heather is at the forefront of leading multidisciplinary teams to craft high-impact creative solutions that resonate deeply with target audiences. Her unique approach combines data-driven insights with future forecasting, enabling her to develop strategies that not only meet stakeholder objectives but also foster competitive differentiation in the marketplace.
At Julipp, Heather spearheads key projects that encompass the entire creative process—from brand strategy and conceptual identity design to campaign execution and in-market activation. Her expertise in storytelling and branding ensures that each project is anchored in a compelling narrative that enhances customer engagement throughout the journey. By translating customer insights into actionable activation strategies, she empowers her teams to create memorable brand experiences that leave a lasting influence.
Heather's proficiency in project management and digital marketing, coupled with her adeptness in budget tracking, allows her to navigate complex projects efficiently while maximizing return on investment. Her command of tools like Google Suite and Microsoft Office further enhances her ability to lead collaborative efforts across departments. As a creative strategy leader, Heather Thill continues to redefine the boundaries of brand expression, ensuring that Julipp remains a trailblazer in delivering innovative solutions that captivate and inspire.
Fractional Executive Creative Director, Brand & Marketing Strategist at Julipp | Branding & Creative Consultancy in January 2009 to Present
Founding Partner at Mox Skincare in January 2018 to January 2025
Executive Creative Director & Strategist at THE CHARLES GROUP in March 2024 to December 2024
Global Director, Creative Content Strategy & Execution at The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. in April 2022 to February 2024
EVP, Group Creative Director at BrandJuice in June 2018 to April 2022
Executive Director, Creative Services at BrandJuice in September 2015 to June 2018
Senior Art Director at BrandJuice in September 2012 to September 2015
Regional Marketing Manager at DLR Group in April 2011 to September 2012
Brand Strategist & Designer at LeGrand Hart Public Relations in January 2006 to January 2009
Executive Administrator, Marketing & Events Manager at Greater Des Moines Partnership in January 2004 to January 2006
Executive Administrator & Project Manager at William McDonough + Partners in January 1999 to December 2003
See more
See less
Product Design
Product Marketing
Packaging Design
Strategic Leadership
Creative Strategy
Go-to-Market Strategy
Integrated Multi-Channel Marketing
Brand Strategy
Content Strategy
Creative Direction
Customer Segmentation Strategy
Campaign Development
Consumer Insight
Marketing Communications Planning
Art Direction
Cross-functional Team Leadership
Stakeholder Engagement
Influencer Marketing
Creative Operations
Performance Metrics
Brand Architecture
Budget Management
Coaching & Mentoring
Change Management
Event Management
Strategic Thinking
Office Administration
Artificial Intelligence for Business
Artificial Intelligence for Design
Proposal Generation
Product Launch
Content Marketing
Executive Leadership
People Management
Visual Design
Brand Marketing
Public Relations
Strategic Collaboration
Consumer Branding
Director level
Team Development
Project Leadership
Partner Relationship Management
Communication
Media Production
Branding & Identity
Strategic Insights
Social Media Marketing
Storytelling
Team Leadership
Advertising
Integrated Marketing
Branding
Brand Development
Strategy
Marketing
Graphic Design
Marketing Strategy
Digital Marketing
Copywriting
Project Management
Marketing Campaigns
Business Administration
Adobe Creative Suite
Board Governance
See more
See less
What is Heather Thill email address?
Email Heather Thill at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Heather Thill email found in 2026.
What is Heather Thill phone number?
Heather Thill phone number is +15153068406 and +15032066781.
How to contact Heather Thill?
To contact Heather Thill send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Heather Thill try calling on +15153068406 and +15032066781.
What company does Heather Thill work for?
Heather Thill works for Julipp | Branding & Creative Consultancy
What is Heather Thill's role at Julipp | Branding & Creative Consultancy?
Heather Thill is Fractional Executive Creative Director, Brand & Marketing Strategist
What industry does Heather Thill work in?
Heather Thill works in the Advertising Services industry.
Heather Thill Email Addresses
Heather Thill Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Heather Thill
Director Digital Production at Scout Marketing
Executive Director at Landmark Senior Living Communities
Director at Lakeway Church
Territory Sales Manager at ZimVie Dental
Managing Director at Clearnote Capital LLC
Sr. Validation Engineer at ZT Systems
Customer / Publicist Event at JW Marriot
Human Resource Specialist at Department of Defense Education Activity (DoDEA) or (DoDDS)
Owner at Hosanna
Director of Alumni Relations at Mount Sinai Health System
Vendor contact field representative at Honeywell FM&T
Somewhere in Ga at Somewhere in Ga
Owner at Beaded Fun Jewelry
Branch Manager - Escrow Officer at Captial Title of Texas, LLC
Associate Director of Development at Verizon
Writer at Self-Employed
Market Development Manager, Workers’ Compensation at Athletico
Design Engineer at GE
at Area New York
Owner at Bee's Juice Bar
Financial Advisor at Merrill Lynch
Sr. Video Editor & Producer at Nationwide PrimeMedia
Show more
Show less