George Douglass
Senior Partner Sales Manager at IBM | Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
George Douglass is a seasoned Senior Partner Sales Manager at IBM, where he leverages his extensive experience in technology sales to drive significant growth in the IBM Z software solutions sector. With a proven track record of managing diverse technology organizations, George excels in developing underperforming teams and penetrating new markets. His role involves coaching and enabling key IBM ecosystem partners, such as Mainline Information Systems and Sirius Computer Solutions, to enhance their sell-through capabilities. This strategic partnership approach not only fosters stronger relationships but also amplifies the reach of IBM's innovative software offerings across various markets in the United States.
In his current position, George is instrumental in aligning sales strategies with the evolving needs of the software industry, particularly in the realm of Software as a Service (SaaS) and IT service management. His deep understanding of customer satisfaction and channel partner dynamics allows him to navigate the complexities of the technology landscape effectively. By implementing robust sales enablement initiatives, he empowers his team of software sellers to achieve their targets while cultivating a culture of excellence and motivation.
George's intuitive insight into managing transitions and change is a key asset as he leads his team through the challenges of a rapidly evolving market. His ability to build national and international account relationships further solidifies his reputation as a strong motivational leader in the industry. As he continues to drive success at IBM, George Douglass remains committed to fostering innovation and collaboration within the technology ecosystem, ensuring that IBM Z software solutions remain at the forefront of the industry.
Senior Partner Sales Manager at IBM in January 2021 to Present
Business Unit Executive, Z Software, NA Distribution Market at IBM in October 2018 to December 2020
Manager, Cloud Key Accounts, Distribution Market at IBM in January 2018 to October 2018
Midwest Industry Hybrid Cloud Sales Manager at IBM in July 2014 to December 2017
Cloud & Smarter Infrastructure Sales Leader - Walmart at IBM in January 2013 to July 2014
Storage Specialist at IBM in January 2009 to December 2013
Storage Sales Leader at IBM in February 2009 to December 2009
Sales Manager at IBM in February 2006 to February 2009
Senior Vice President at Thomas Group in July 2004 to December 2005
Vice President, National Accounts at Candle Corporation in July 2001 to June 2004
Western Regional Manager at Candle Corporation/IBM in August 1997 to June 2001
Executive Director, Western Area Sales at Boole & Babbage in September 1991 to July 1997
See more
See less
Cloud Computing
Sales Operations
Retail
Strategy
Storage
Customer Satisfaction
Sales Management
Hardware
Sales
Selling
Leadership
Management
Enterprise Software
Virtualization
Solution Selling
Integration
Contract Negotiation
Software Industry
E-commerce
Consulting
HP
Business Development
SaaS
Product Management
Pre-sales
Business Intelligence
IT Service Management
Storage Area Networks
Data Center
Professional Services
Channel Partners
Business Alliances
Disaster Recovery
Sales Enablement
CRM
Direct Sales
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
HP Products
SAN
Software as a Service (SaaS)
Storage Area Network (SAN)
See more
See less
Discover more about IBMWhat is George Douglass email address?
Email George Douglass at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated George Douglass email found in 2026.
What is George Douglass phone number?
George Douglass phone number is +18434520515.
How to contact George Douglass?
To contact George Douglass send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call George Douglass try calling on +18434520515. (updated on October 30, 2024)
What company does George Douglass work for?
George Douglass works for IBM
What is George Douglass's role at IBM?
George Douglass is Senior Partner Sales Manager
What industry does George Douglass work in?
George Douglass works in the It Services And It Consulting industry.
George Douglass Email Addresses
George Douglass Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like George Douglass
Certified Arborist / Owner at PlanIt Tree & Shrub Care
Managing Director, Head of Finance at Arsenal Capital Partners
Director, Events at Northwell Health
Complex Sales Manager at Hiltons at Toledo Downtown
Academic Associate at Arizona State University
Research Scientist at DuPont Pioneer
Owner at CivilToolbox
Senior Staff Engineer at Panasonic Automotive North America
Salesman at Amerhart Ltd
Director of Operations - Government at Ross & Baruzzini, Inc.
Associate Director of Westside Student Life at Central Washington University at Central Washington University
Owner at Elin Associates, Inc.
crude oil driver at badlands power fuels
DTRS Project Manager at MSGI
Assistant Manager of Online Banking at Centric Federal Credit Union
Instructor at Washtenaw Community College
Sales Associate at Alabama Express
Internship and Experiential Coordinator, Career and Professional Development at Penn State Abington
Legal Secretary at Foley & Lardner LLP
Voice-over at The Walt Disney Company
Show more
Show less