Erik Rubner
Creative Partner at Sovereign Digital Group | Plymouth, Michigan, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Erik Rubner serves as Creative Partner at Sovereign Digital Group (SoDiG), where he leverages over three decades of experience in the film and advertising industries to drive innovative storytelling and branded content strategies. His journey began as an intern at General Television Network in 1990, where he honed his skills in production management and post-production. In 1991, he founded Winder Street Films, a venture that allowed him to immerse himself in the intricacies of commercial and music video production, ultimately shaping his expertise in digital video and integrated marketing.
At SoDiG, Erik plays a pivotal role in shaping the creative vision and execution of key projects that resonate with audiences across various platforms. His extensive background in HD video production and storytelling enables him to craft compelling narratives that not only engage viewers but also align with clients' branding goals. Erik's passion for pushing creative boundaries is evident in the innovative campaigns he oversees, which often incorporate cutting-edge digital strategies and techniques.
As the culmination of his career thus far, SoDiG represents Erik's aspiration to create a collaborative environment where creativity thrives. He believes that the best work emerges from a synergy of diverse talents, and he actively fosters this ethos within his team. With a keen eye for detail and a deep understanding of the evolving media landscape, Erik Rubner continues to redefine what is possible in digital content creation, making him a vital asset to Sovereign Digital Group and the broader industry.
Creative Partner at Sovereign Digital Group in January 2013 to Present
Director + Cinematographer at Freelance in January 2013 to Present
Production Lab Mentor at Madonna University in January 2013 to January 2014
Producer at MR&A in January 2007 to January 2013
Production Lab Instructor at Motion Picture Institute in January 2008 to January 2011
Lighting Director at National Basketball Association (NBA) in January 2004 to January 2007
Owner at Winder Street Films in January 1993 to January 2007
Post Production Intern at RingSide Creative in January 1992 to January 1993
Assistant Manager at Domino's in January 1990 to January 1992
See more
See less
Drone Videography
Budgeting
Hiring
logistics
Teaching
Training
Location Lighting
Stage Lighting
Show Production
Strategic Creative Development
Audio Post Production
Studio Camera Operation
Storyboarding
Film Direction
Filming
DaVinci Resolve
Creative Ideation
Production Processes
Timelines
Production Management
Executive Production
Integrated Marketing
Big-Picture Thinking
Post-Production
Strategic Business
Online Advertising
Brand Management
Storytelling
Digital Video
Video Color Grading
Digital Media
Branded Content
Corporate Communications
Commercials
Video Production
Film
Video
Television
Post Production
Video Editing
HD Video
Broadcast
Camera
Final Cut Pro
Videography
Film Production
Advertising
Entertainment
Final Cut Studio
Camera Operating
After Effects
Lighting
Camera Operation
Cinematography
Producing
Pre Production
Location Work
Natural Lighting
Film Industry
Webisodes
Video Services
Industrial Video
See more
See less
Discover more about Sovereign Digital GroupWhat is Erik Rubner email address?
Email Erik Rubner at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Erik Rubner email found in 2026.
What is Erik Rubner phone number?
Erik Rubner phone number is +13137018555 and +17345257718.
How to contact Erik Rubner?
To contact Erik Rubner send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Erik Rubner try calling on +13137018555 and +17345257718. (updated on November 04, 2024)
What is Erik Rubner net worth?
Erik Rubner has an estimated net worth of $375,000 to $499,999
What company does Erik Rubner work for?
Erik Rubner works for Sovereign Digital Group
What is Erik Rubner's role at Sovereign Digital Group?
Erik Rubner is Creative Partner
What industry does Erik Rubner work in?
Erik Rubner works in the Broadcast Media Production And Distribution industry.
Erik Rubner Email Addresses
Erik Rubner Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Erik Rubner
Sr Business Development Rep at Duro
Production Coordinator at mmnyc.studio
Financial Advisor at INVEX Financial
Lobbyist at Potts & Associates
Manager at RSM US LLP
Adjunct Faculty at Columbia University
Manager at Deloitte Consulting
Software Engineer at Iron Galaxy Studios
Director of Finance at Voters Choose
Operations Manager at Beyond Logistics USA
Compliance Analyst at People2.0
Photographer at Dragonfly Ridge Photography
Digital and Social Media Strategist at Catherine Engel
Editorial Board, Consulting Editor at The Principal Post
Sr. Manager Software Project Management at AAM - American Axle & Manufacturing
Director of Personal Loans at ThinkWallet
Chief Financial Officer at First Bank
Director at Oracle
Vice President Marketing Technology at Capital One
Security Software Engineer at Qualcomm Innovation Center Inc
Show more
Show less