Eric Muenchow
Vice President of IT at Vibrant Works at Vibrant Works | San Antonio, Texas Metropolitan Area
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Eric Muenchow serves as the Vice President of IT at Vibrant Works, where he leverages over 30 years of progressive IT experience to drive transformative initiatives that align technology with the organization’s strategic goals. In his current role, Eric is at the forefront of an ambitious IT transformation project, which began with a comprehensive current state assessment. This assessment laid the groundwork for the development and execution of a multi-year strategic plan designed to enhance IT operations and ensure compliance with industry regulations and ethical standards.
As the chair of the Compliance Committee, Eric plays a pivotal role in overseeing program efforts that safeguard the organization’s adherence to applicable laws and regulations. His servant leader philosophy fosters a collaborative environment that empowers team members, encouraging innovation and accountability across all levels of the IT department. Under his leadership, the IT program has been successfully rebuilt, focusing on robust IT operations and compliance frameworks that not only meet but exceed industry standards.
Key achievements during Eric's tenure include the successful implementation of critical business applications, budget management that optimizes resource allocation, and strategic contract negotiations that enhance vendor relationships. His expertise in system implementations, networking, and virtualization has positioned Vibrant Works to leverage technology effectively, driving operational efficiency and supporting the organization’s long-term vision. Eric’s commitment to collaborative leadership and strategic planning continues to position Vibrant Works as a forward-thinking leader in the industry.
Vice President of IT at Vibrant Works at Vibrant Works in August 2022 to Present
Vice President of Information Technology at Goodwill Industries of San Antonio in April 2021 to August 2022
Director of Information Technology at Goodwill Industries of San Antonio in August 2016 to April 2021
Network Administrator at Goodwill Industries of San Antonio in June 2015 to August 2016
IT Manager at San Antonio Shoemakers (SAS) in August 2011 to May 2015
IT Supervisor at San Antonio Shoemakers (SAS) in January 2002 to August 2011
Systems Engineer at San Antonio Shoemakers (SAS) in August 1996 to January 2002
Technical Services at Corbey Company in September 1995 to August 1996
Electronic Technician at Edgewood ISD in November 1991 to September 1995
See more
See less
Strategic Planning
Strategic Communications
Contract Negotiation
Budget Management
IT Infrastructure Design
Cross-functional Team Leadership
IT Infrastructure Management
IT Operations
Business Application Delivery
IT Strategy
IT Compliance
Budget Development
Budgeting & Forecasting
Process Improvement
System Migration
System Implementations
Collaborative Leadership
LAN-WAN
Cisco Networking
VMware
Network Administration
Electronics
Unix
Networking
Problem Solving
Troubleshooting
Leadership
GTD
Microsoft Exchange
Virtualization
Infrastructure
WAN
Team Leadership
Project Management
Enterprise Software
Cloud Computing
Customer Service
Management
Account Management
Data Center
Microsoft Office
Security
Windows
Vendor Management
Team Building
System Administration
See more
See less
Discover more about Vibrant WorksWhat is Eric Muenchow email address?
Email Eric Muenchow at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Eric Muenchow email found in 2026.
What is Eric Muenchow phone number?
Eric Muenchow phone number is +12107404572 and +12102718876.
How to contact Eric Muenchow?
To contact Eric Muenchow send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Eric Muenchow try calling on +12107404572 and +12102718876. (updated on November 04, 2024)
What company does Eric Muenchow work for?
Eric Muenchow works for Vibrant Works
What is Eric Muenchow's role at Vibrant Works?
Eric Muenchow is Vice President of IT at Vibrant Works
What industry does Eric Muenchow work in?
Eric Muenchow works in the Individual And Family Services industry.
Eric Muenchow Email Addresses
Eric Muenchow Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Eric Muenchow
Senior Purchasing Agent at American Campus Communities
Lead Designer at Adamax, Inc.
Vice Principal at Fresno Unified School District - Edison High School
Chief Operating Officer at Allstar Consulting Group
Clinical Professor at Arizona State University
Manager IT System Change and Release at American Tower
Housemen/Hair Stylist at Barone Family
Shared Services Payroll Operations Manager at ManpowerGroup
Independent Art Director, Graphic Design at Independent Design Professional
Director of Community Health at Lexington Medical Center
Realtor/Broker Side Hustle at Self-employed
Owner / Broker at Cedar Properties (Rangatira, Inc)
Regional QA Manager at Hawaiian Host
Sales Manager at Olea Edge Analytics
Field Territory Manager III - Database, Middleware & Cloud Sales at Oracle
Consultant at Morgan Stanley
Consultant at Information Technologies and Business Development
Sales Manager at Calrad Electronics
AHA Research Fellow-in-Training at University of Utah Health
FIM/MIM Identity and Security Consultant at Microsoft
Show more
Show less