Diane White
President and Founder at Integrated Academic Solutions, LLC | Roseville, California, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Diane White, as the President and Founder of Integrated Academic Solutions, LLC (IAS), has positioned herself as a transformative leader in the realm of higher education, particularly within California's community college system. With a robust background in post-secondary teaching and learning, Diane has dedicated her career to fostering equity-minded initiatives that prioritize student success. Under her leadership since the company’s inception in 2016, IAS has successfully collaborated with numerous community colleges to craft and implement strategic plans that are not only mission-driven but also deeply aligned with the unique needs of diverse student populations.
Diane's expertise spans a wide array of critical areas, including integrated planning, educational and facilities master planning, and student equity and achievement. Her ability to leverage research and data analysis enables her to identify key trends and challenges within the educational landscape, allowing her to develop tailored solutions that enhance program development and community outreach efforts. Notably, Diane has spearheaded several key projects that focus on creating inclusive learning environments, ensuring that all students have equitable access to resources and support.
Her skills in public speaking and leadership have made her a sought-after advocate for community colleges, where she passionately shares insights on the importance of student-centered approaches in educational policy and practice. Diane’s commitment to staff development and fundraising initiatives further underscores her dedication to building sustainable programs that empower both students and educators. Through her work at IAS, Diane White continues to make significant strides in reshaping the future of higher education, ensuring that equity and student success remain at the forefront of institutional priorities.
President and Founder at Integrated Academic Solutions, LLC in August 2016 to Present
Vice President of Student Success at Solano Community College in January 2015 to June 2015
Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs at Solano Community College in January 2013 to December 2014
See more
See less
Leadership Development
Public Speaking
Community Outreach
Research
Program Development
Nonprofits
Staff Development
Higher Education
Teaching
Fundraising
Program Management
Strategic Planning
Leadership
See more
See less
Discover more about Integrated Academic Solutions, LLCWhat is Diane White email address?
Email Diane White at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Diane White email found in 2026.
How to contact Diane White?
To contact Diane White send an email to [email protected]. (updated on November 04, 2024)
What company does Diane White work for?
Diane White works for Integrated Academic Solutions, LLC
What is Diane White's role at Integrated Academic Solutions, LLC?
Diane White is President and Founder
What is Diane White's Phone Number?
Diane White's phone (213) ***-*454
What industry does Diane White work in?
Diane White works in the Higher Education industry.
Diane White Email Addresses
Diane White Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Diane White
Consultant and Educator at Wildwood Center for Coaching and Consultation
Director of Business Operations and Systems Analyst at Hood To Coast Race Series
Lead Vocalist at Northwest Jazz Collective
President at DiCarlo Precision Instrument, Inc.
Chief Executive Officer at Wood Mackenzie
Construction Manager at Keystone Custom Homes
Director of Finance and Operations at CS Equities
Criminal Defense Attorney at Law Office of Erin L. Kirkpatrick
Revenue Management Analyst at Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.
Distinguished Engineer at IBM
Royalty Coordinator at National American Miss
Flag Football Coordinator at i9 Sports
PEO Sales / Business Development Manager at SynchronyHR
Director of Marketing & Client Relations at Najera Law Group APC
Freelance Photographer at James Cacciatore
at Cigna
Senior Director, Global Accounts at HelmsBriscoe
Patrol Officer at Trumbull Police Department
Account Manager at Synergy Healthcare USA, LLC
Principal at Clinical Edge Consulting LLC
Show more
Show less