David Negstad
Principal Software Engineer at Microsoft | Redmond, Washington, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Principal Software Engineer at Microsoft in September 2023 to Present
Senior Software Engineer at Microsoft in November 2018 to September 2023
VP Product Development at PK4 Media in June 2015 to October 2018
Senior Director of Development at PK4 Media in April 2012 to October 2018
Senior Developer at Browsium, Inc. in November 2010 to April 2012
SDET at Microsoft in August 2007 to November 2010
Software Engineer at AVST in July 2004 to August 2007
See more
See less
Software Engineering
Software Design
Software Development
JavaScript
Databases
Node.js
Ember.js
MySQL
CSS
HTML 5
DevOps
Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Polymer Web Components
Object Oriented Design
Microsoft SQL Server
.NET
Git
Scrum
Visual Studio
HTML
jQuery
Web Development
C#
Ruby on Rails
Linux
Docker
Agile Methodologies
HTML5
See more
See less
Discover more about MicrosoftWhat is David Negstad email address?
Email David Negstad at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated David Negstad email found in 2026.
What is David Negstad phone number?
David Negstad phone number is +13107806645 and +17027593177.
How to contact David Negstad?
To contact David Negstad send an email to [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call David Negstad try calling on +13107806645 and +17027593177. (updated on September 13, 2024)
What is David Negstad net worth?
David Negstad has an estimated net worth of -$2,499 to $2,499
What company does David Negstad work for?
David Negstad works for Microsoft
What is David Negstad's role at Microsoft?
David Negstad is Principal Software Engineer
What industry does David Negstad work in?
David Negstad works in the Software Development industry.
David Negstad Email Addresses
David Negstad Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like David Negstad
First Vice President | Financial Advisor at Morgan Stanley
Owner at Advanced Computers & Electronics
Renewables - Project Finance and Coverage at Commonwealth Bank
Loan Specialist II at TD
Director of Purchase and Traffic at Vias Imports Ltd
Short & Long Term Substitute Teacher at Wilmington Public Schools / Town of Tewksbury
NY Account Manager at Tiffany & Co.
Associate Director, Corporate Strategy at Ford Motor Company
General Manager at Lane Bryant
Senior Manager, Product Management, Advanced Cell Models at Thermo Fisher Scientific
Retired at Government
Project Manager at Calabrio, Inc.
Assistant Editor at Presbyterian Church (USA)
Senior Supervisor, Business and Clinical Analytics at MEDITECH
Senior Career Services Coordinator at North-West College-Pomona
Senior Project Manager at Buildout
Senior Audit Manager - IT & Security at USAA
Executive Assistant to the President at Cannon Corporation
DIrector of Grants and External Affairs at Everglades Foundation
Deli at Coborn's Inc.
Material/Product Specialist at Avnet
Owner at North American Star Express Inc.
Emergency room Registrar at Parallon
Show more
Show less