Danny Yick
Sr. Director | Director, Corporate Acquisitions & Divestitures at ConocoPhillips | Greater Houston
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Danny Yick is a seasoned leader in corporate development, currently serving as the Senior Director of Corporate Acquisitions & Divestitures at ConocoPhillips, where he plays a pivotal role in shaping the company’s strategic direction in the oil and gas sector. With over 17 years of experience, Danny has honed his expertise in managing complex mergers and acquisitions, driving significant transactions that have collectively exceeded $28 billion. His strategic leadership has been instrumental in positioning ConocoPhillips as a formidable player in North America's energy landscape.
Under Danny's guidance, the M&A platform has thrived, with notable achievements including the $9.5 billion acquisition of Shell Permian Assets and the $13 billion merger with Concho Resources. These high-impact transactions not only enhanced the company’s asset portfolio but also underscored his ability to navigate the intricacies of competitive analysis and strategic planning in a rapidly evolving market. Danny’s proficiency in cross-functional team leadership ensures that diverse perspectives are integrated into the decision-making process, fostering an inclusive environment that drives innovation.
In addition to his transactional successes, Danny is deeply committed to fostering a culture of diversity, equity, and inclusion within his teams. His background in completions engineering and capital markets, combined with his analytical acumen, equips him to assess and capitalize on emerging opportunities in the oil and gas sector. As he continues to lead strategic initiatives at ConocoPhillips, Danny Yick remains dedicated to advancing the company’s mission while contributing to sustainable growth in the energy industry.
Sr. Director | Director, Corporate Acquisitions & Divestitures at ConocoPhillips in September 2018 to Present
Director/Business Developer, Global Business Development at ConocoPhillips in November 2016 to September 2018
Team Lead at Habitat for Humanity in January 2007 to January 2017
Director & Engineer, Business Development at ConocoPhillips in October 2015 to November 2016
Business Development Engineer & Coordinator at ConocoPhillips in November 2013 to October 2015
Subsurface Engineering Professional, Business Development/Corporate Planning at Vermilion Energy in May 2013 to November 2013
Institutional Equity Research, Investment Banking at TD Securities in April 2011 to May 2013
Reservoir Engineer, Corporate Business Development/Acquisitions & Divestitures at CNOOC International in May 2010 to April 2011
Drilling, Completions, Development Engineer - Horn River Basin at CNOOC International in July 2007 to June 2010
Drilling Engineer (16-month internship) at Devon Energy in January 2005 to January 2006
Production Engineer (4-month summer internship) at Petro Canada in January 2004 to January 2004
See more
See less
Low Carbon
Leadership Technique
Executive Management
Competitive Analysis
Cross-functional Team Leadership
Start-ups
Strategic Alliances
Financial Analysis
Equity Valuation
Drilling Engineering
Reservoir Engineering
Completions Engineering
Equity Research
Business Development
DCF Valuation
Reserves
Decline Curve Analysis
Shale Gas
Completions
Capital Markets
Completion
Drilling
Energy
Energy Industry
Engineering
Financial Modeling
Gas
Natural Gas
Oil
Oil/Gas
Petroleum
Upstream
Valuation
Field Development
Oil & Gas
Leadership
Strategic Planning
Climate Change Adaptation
Negotiation
Contract Negotiation
Management
Banking
Data Analysis
Team Leadership
Project Management
Working with Investors
Petroleum Engineering
Analytics
Strategy
Mergers & Acquisitions (M&A)
M&A Negotiations
M&A Due Diligence
M&A Integration
Public Speaking
See more
See less
Discover more about ConocoPhillipsWhat is Danny Yick email address?
Email Danny Yick at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Danny Yick email found in 2026.
What is Danny Yick phone number?
Danny Yick phone number is +13468144696 and +12812933094.
How to contact Danny Yick?
To contact Danny Yick send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Danny Yick try calling on +13468144696 and +12812933094. (updated on November 04, 2024)
What company does Danny Yick work for?
Danny Yick works for ConocoPhillips
What is Danny Yick's role at ConocoPhillips?
Danny Yick is Sr. Director | Director, Corporate Acquisitions & Divestitures
What industry does Danny Yick work in?
Danny Yick works in the Oil And Gas industry.
Danny Yick Email Addresses
Danny Yick Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Danny Yick
Senior Associate - Direct Measurement at Montrose Environmental Group
HR M&A Integration Partner at Smart Care
Project Manager at Cupertino Electric, Inc.
BRAND COST MANAGEMENT- Estee Lauder Makeup at The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.
Retired Managing Director at New York Life Investment Management LLC
CEO at Beatrhyme Communications
President at eleven Communications
Functional Manager at The Stratagem Group
Plans Examiner at Mecklenburg County
Senior Software Engineer at Wayfair
Principal Program Manager at Microsoft
President/Founder at LeaderQuest Inc
Global Key Account Manager at Henkel Corporation
Realtor at Signature Real Estate Group
Manager, Financial Analysis at Capital One
VP, Group Account Director at TBWA\Health Collective
District Recruiting Manager at Farmers Insurance
Marketing Manager at University of Minnesota Medical School
Sr. Informatica Developer at CVS Health
Manager at State of California
Show more
Show less