Christopher Ferraro
Chief Executive Officer at LIT Capital investments llc. | Tampa, Florida, United States
Engage
candidates 10x faster
Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn
Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies
The most accurate data ever
CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M
Personal Emails
200M
Work Emails
100M
Direct Dials
250M
Professional Profiles
40M
Company Profiles
Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut
today
Making remote or global hires?
Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.
- 40 emails / month
- 3 phone numbers / month
- Works on standard LinkedIn only
-
Work emails, personal emails,
mobile numbers
No credit card required
Christopher Ferraro serves as the Chief Executive Officer of LIT Capital Investments LLC, where he leverages his extensive expertise in business analysis and strategic planning to empower individual investors in their pursuit of financial freedom. With a strong focus on enhancing market appeal and profitability, Christopher is dedicated to transforming investment strategies that resonate with both novice and seasoned investors alike. His goal-oriented approach is complemented by a deep understanding of customer retention and service management, allowing him to foster lasting relationships with clients and stakeholders.
At LIT Capital, Christopher spearheads key projects aimed at developing innovative investment solutions that cater to the evolving needs of the market. His proficiency in forecasting and sales enables him to identify emerging trends and capitalize on new opportunities, ensuring that the firm remains at the forefront of the investment landscape. Christopher's commitment to excellence is evident in his meticulous event planning and hospitality skills, which play a crucial role in creating engaging networking opportunities for clients and partners.
In addition to his operational responsibilities, Christopher is passionate about mentoring aspiring entrepreneurs and sharing his insights on effective business strategies. He thrives on building connections with like-minded professionals, believing that collaboration is essential for driving growth and success in the competitive world of finance. With a blend of enthusiasm, determination, and a results-driven mindset, Christopher Ferraro is not just a leader at LIT Capital Investments LLC; he is a catalyst for change in the investment community.
Chief Executive Officer at LIT Capital investments llc. in November 2020 to Present
Chief Executive Officer at LitFit LLC in November 2017 to November 2020
Regional Account Executive at Versatile in June 2016 to January 2018
Customer Relation Specialist at Cobb CinéBistro in February 2009 to June 2015
Sprint Sales Manager at ACCENT Marketing in August 2007 to October 2010
See more
See less
Customer Service
Marketing
Event Planning
Hospitality
Business Analysis
Management
Sales
Microsoft Word
Microsoft Excel
Strategy
Customer Retention
Direct Sales
Forecasting
Leadership
Team Building
Teamwork
Training
Team Management
Customer Service Management
Customer Satisfaction
See more
See less
What is Christopher Ferraro email address?
Email Christopher Ferraro at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Christopher Ferraro email found in 2026.
How to contact Christopher Ferraro?
To contact Christopher Ferraro send an email to [email protected]. (updated on November 05, 2024)
What company does Christopher Ferraro work for?
Christopher Ferraro works for LIT Capital investments llc.
What is Christopher Ferraro's role at LIT Capital investments llc.?
Christopher Ferraro is Chief Executive Officer
What is Christopher Ferraro's Phone Number?
Christopher Ferraro's phone (305) ***-*361
What industry does Christopher Ferraro work in?
Christopher Ferraro works in the Movies, Videos, And Sound industry.
Christopher Ferraro Email Addresses
Christopher Ferraro Phone Numbers
looking for?
Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.
People like Christopher Ferraro
Consultant at Mary Kay Cosmetics
Sales & Dispatch Manager at South Coast Carriers
Senior Human Resources Manager at Zimmer Biomet
Senior Director of External Affairs at Moss & Associates (Construction)
Support Team Manager at Lumivero
Merchandising Manager at Veritas / Grand River Brewery
Enterprise Sales & Partnerships at Rain
Account Executive at Foster Avenue
Sr. Director Application Development at Navient
Financial Analyst at Columbia Holding Group
Independent Consultant at Louis Finch, LLC
Independent Entrepreneur at Go Ship Store (Ecommerce)
Chief Executive Officer, Owner at KRZENSKI CONSULTING & MGT SYSTEMS, INC
President at E-Philanthropy Solutions Inc.
Registered Nurse at Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital
General Manager at J.S. Barry Industries
Marketing Director at Capital Church
Board of Directors at JDRF
Attorney at DewittMackallCrounse&MooreSC
Seeker at Freelance
Show more
Show less