Chris Teesdae Email & Phone Number

Chris Teesdae

Program Director at African American Planning Commission, Inc. | Brooklyn, New York, United States

Chris Teesdae Socials
About Chris Teesdae

Chris Teesdae serves as the Program Director at the African American Planning Commission, Inc., where he plays a pivotal role in addressing homelessness and enhancing housing solutions for underserved communities. With a strong background in management and a passion for social equity, Chris oversees the day-to-day operations of various programs aimed at identifying and bridging gaps in services for individuals and families experiencing homelessness. His expertise in program management allows him to effectively coordinate resources and implement innovative strategies that improve service delivery.

One of Chris's key projects involves facilitating collaborations among various stakeholders, including government agencies, non-profits, and community organizations, to foster a holistic approach to homelessness. By leveraging his leadership skills, he drives interdepartmental initiatives that promote best practices in housing delivery and service provision. His ability to analyze data and identify trends enables him to develop targeted solutions that address the unique challenges faced by marginalized populations.

In addition to his operational responsibilities, Chris is dedicated to training and mentoring staff, ensuring that his team is equipped with the necessary skills to deliver high-quality services. His commitment to continuous improvement and community engagement reflects his belief in the importance of empowering individuals to achieve sustainable housing solutions. By combining his management acumen with a deep understanding of the social issues at hand, Chris Teesdae is making significant strides in transforming the landscape of homelessness support and advocacy within the African American community.

Chris Teesdae Work
1 experience icon

Program Director at African American Planning Commission, Inc. in December 2023 to Present

2 experience icon

Director Of Services at African American Planning Commission, Inc. in July 2021 to December 2023

3 experience icon

Case Manager Supervisor at Africa American Planning Commission Inc in September 2020 to July 2021

See more

Chris Teesdae Skills

Store Management

Loss Prevention

Visual Merchandising

See more

About Chris Teesdae's Current Company
African American Planning Commission, Inc.

Discover more about African American Planning Commission, Inc.
Frequently Asked Questions about Chris Teesdae

What is Chris Teesdae email address?

Email Chris Teesdae at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Chris Teesdae email found in 2026.

How to contact Chris Teesdae?

To contact Chris Teesdae send an email to [email protected]. (updated on October 31, 2024)

What company does Chris Teesdae work for?

Chris Teesdae works for African American Planning Commission, Inc.

What is Chris Teesdae's role at African American Planning Commission, Inc.?

Chris Teesdae is Program Director

What is Chris Teesdae's Phone Number?

Chris Teesdae's phone (212) ***-*475

What industry does Chris Teesdae work in?

Chris Teesdae works in the Non-Profit Organizations industry.

Chris Teesdae Email Addresses

Email Chris Teesdae at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Chris Teesdae email found in 2026.

Chris Teesdae Phone Numbers

Not the Chris Teesdae you were looking for?

Find personal and work emails for over 250M professionals.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free