Severine Glock, System Architect, Renault SW Labs at Groupe Renault

Severine Glock

System Architect, Renault SW Labs at Groupe Renault | Greater Nice Metropolitan Area, France

Profile last verified June 2026
Automotive Verified Profile Greater Nice Metropolitan Area, France Eseo
Verified

Personal Email

***@free.fr

Personal • High Confidence

Phone Number

+33*****

France • Mobile

Free account · No credit card · 5 profiles/month

ContactOut Insights AI Generated

Severine Glock serves as a System Architect at Renault SW Labs within Groupe Renault, focusing on the development of upgradable and scalable architectures for the Software Defined Vehicle through Ampere Software Technology. Her professional branding highlights a role as a Data Business Strategy lead, indicating expertise in data operations, mobility solutions, and blockchain applications across the automotive industry. She completed her studies at Eseo and operates out of the Greater Nice Metropolitan Area in France.

BEST APPROACH TO REACH Severine Glock

Reach out via personal email with a concise proposal detailing how your data strategy or mobility solutions support Renault’s Software Defined Vehicle architecture, then follow up with a brief phone call referencing her focus on blockchain and automotive transformation.

Severine Glock Socials
Severine Glock Work Experience

Data business strategy lead at Ampere Software Technology in May 2025 - Present

Product Portfolio Manager, Møbilize Beyond Automotive at Renault Group in January 2024 - June 2025

Data Product Manager, Møbilize Beyond Automotive at Renault Group in July 2021 - January 2024

See more See less

System Architect, Renault SW Labs at Groupe Renault in July 2017 - June 2021

Platform Architect - Power and Performance at Intel Corporation in January 2013 - June 2017

System Application Engineer - Android & Linux at Texas Instruments France in September 2009 - January 2013

RF system engineer - Technical lead at Texas Instruments France in April 2003 - September 2009

RF engineer at Mitsubishi Electric in January 1999 - December 2003

Hyperfrequency engineer at Thales in January 1998 - December 1998

Severine Glock Education

Eseo, Engineer, July 1992 to July 1998

Severine Glock Skills
Embedded Systems RF Mobile Communications Wireless SoC Laboratory Skills Debugging Testing Embedded Software Integration Power and performance Android platforms Semiconductors IC Bluetooth Mobile Devices Digital Signal Processors ARM Architecture System on a Chip (SoC)
About Severine Glock’s Current Company
Groupe Renault

We are Ampere Software Technology, an entity dedicated to software & systems engineering at Ampere, at the heart of the technological transformation of Renault Group. We develop the architecture for the vehicle of the future: the Software Defined Vehicle. An architecture that is upgradable, scalable, and open to its ecosystem, with a unique horizontal approach and key partnerships.

Discover more about Groupe Renault
Severine Glock’s Colleagues
Ramzi Hannafi

Ramzi Hannafi

Bizerte, Tunisia

Project Management, Software Designed Vehicle @ Ampere Software Technology Tunisia (Renault Group)

Product Owner at Ampere Software Technology
(November 2024 – Present)

Ibtissem Slama

Ibtissem Slama

Guyancourt, Île-de-France, France

ADAS Safety Management : Activity Coordinator

SW project leader for braking system at Ampere Software Technology
(June 2023 – Present)

Eric Debernard

Eric Debernard

Greater Paris Metropolitan Region

Project Leader Driver Assistance Systems Renault Group

Project Leader Driver Assistance Systems at Ampere Software Technology
(November 2023 – Present)

Hamdi Zarrouk

Hamdi Zarrouk

France

Software Engineer(C++/C/Linux)

Software Engineer(C++/C/Linux) at Renault Software Factory
(November 2022 – Present)

Katy Kandji

Katy Kandji

Greater Paris Metropolitan Region

Ingenieur Synthese Technique Cablage & Architecture E/E pour le futur Renault Trafic

Ingenieur Synthese Technique Cablage & Architecture E/E pour le futur Renault Trafic at Ampere Software Technology
(March 2025 – Present)

Khadija Charrad

Khadija Charrad

Tunis, Tunisia

Software Engineer || Software Defined Vehicle (SDV)

Software Engineer || Software Defined Vehicle (SDV) at Ampere Software Technology
(November 2024 – Present)

Search similar profiles
Frequently asked questions about Severine Glock

What is Severine Glock email address?

Email Severine Glock at [email protected]. This email is the most updated Severine Glock's email found in 2026.

What is Severine Glock phone number?

Severine Glock phone number is +33621249306.

How to contact Severine Glock?

To contact Severine Glock send an email to [email protected]. If you want to call Severine Glock try calling on +33621249306. (updated on November 16, 2025)

What company does Severine Glock work for?

Severine Glock works for Groupe Renault.

What is Severine Glock's role at Groupe Renault?

Severine Glock is System Architect, Renault SW Labs

What industry does Severine Glock work in?

Severine Glock works in the Automotive industry.

Engage candidates 10x faster

Enjoy unlimited access and discover candidates outside of LinkedIn

Trusted by 1.4M users from 76% of Fortune 500 companies

Microsoft Tenstorrent Merck Rackspace WarnerMedia Societe Generale Yelp Google

The most accurate data ever

CCPA Compliant
GDPR Compliant
150M Personal Emails
200M Work Emails
100M Direct Dials
250M Professional Profiles
40M Company Profiles

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free