Varsha Rao, Founder at Zeal AI

Varsha Rao

Founder at Zeal AI | San Francisco, California, United States

Profile last verified June 2026
Internet Verified Profile San Francisco, California, United States
Verified

Personal Email

***@gmail.com

Personal • High Confidence

Phone Number

(213) ***-*410

United States • Phone

Free account · No credit card · 5 profiles/month

Varsha Rao Socials
Varsha Rao Work Experience

Board of Directors at Callaway Golf in July 2026 - Present

Executive Partner at Flare Capital Partners in July 2026 - Present

Founder at Zeal AI in July 2026 - Present

See more See less

Board Of Directors at ViaSat Inc. in July 2026 - July 2026

CEO of Nurx (Acquired by Thirty Madison) at Nurx in July 2026 - July 2026

Sequoia Capital Scout at Sequoia Capital in July 2026 - July 2026

Head of Global Operations at Airbnb in July 2026 - July 2026

Senior Vice President, International (Acquired by Groupon) at LivingSocial in July 2026 - July 2026

Chief Executive Officer at SingTel Digital Media (inSing.com) in July 2026 - July 2026

Vice President/GM of OldNavy.com at Gap, Inc. in July 2026 - July 2026

Vice President Category Marketing at Ingenio in July 2026 - July 2026

Founder/Co-CEO at Eve.com in July 1998 - July 2026

Engagement Manager at McKinsey & Co. in July 1995 - July 1998

Varsha Rao Skills
Online Marketing Online Advertising E-commerce Product Development Brand Development Angel Investing General Management Strategy Venture Capital Management Start-ups Business Development Mobile Devices Digital Marketing Sales Strategic Partnerships Product Management Leadership Marketing Strategic Planning SEM Digital Media Mergers & Acquisitions New Media SEO Lead Generation Online-Marketing E-Commerce Start-up
Varsha Rao’s Colleagues
Alex Priest

Alex Priest

Austin, Texas, United States

From ideas to verbs. Ex-Uber, Ex-Wheel. Dad, builder, explorer. ✨

Investor & Advisor at SOMEWHERE®
(July 2026 – Present)

Leslie Socarras

Leslie Socarras

Miami-Fort Lauderdale Area

Prior Authorization Specialist at Nurx + Thirty Madison

Prior Authorization Specialist at Thirty Madison
(July 2026 – Present)

Thelma Cabrera

Thelma Cabrera

Miami, Florida, United States

Claims Associate for Nurx

Claims Associate at Nurx
(February 2019 – Present)

LM

Lori Medeiros

San Francisco, California, United States

SVP, People

Consultant at Grotto Consulting
(July 2026 – Present)

Agustin Vilaseca

Agustin Vilaseca

Friday Harbor, Washington, United States

Senior Staff Software Engineer at Nurx

Full Stack Engineering.

Faryn-ashley Easterling

Faryn-ashley Easterling

Miami-Fort Lauderdale Area

Registered Nurse

Working with the telehealth service Thirty Madison and acting as one of the initial points of contact interdepartmentally to ensure resolution of processes or clinical concerns such as:
-Addresses escalations, complex cases that arise, or other patient journey issues impacting...

Search similar profiles
Frequently asked questions about Varsha Rao

What is Varsha Rao email address?

Email Varsha Rao at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Varsha Rao's email found in 2026.

How to contact Varsha Rao?

To contact Varsha Rao send an email to [email protected] or [email protected].

What industry does Varsha Rao work in?

Varsha Rao works in the Internet industry.

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free