Charan Riyat, Customer experience officer at City of Stirling (Western Australia)

Charan Riyat

Interior designer/ Sales consultant at Beacon lighting | Greater Perth Area, Australia

Profile last verified July 2026
Architecture & Planning Verified Profile Greater Perth Area, Australia INIFD Institute
Verified

Personal Email

***@gmail.com

Personal • High Confidence

Phone Number

+44 ** **** *257

Australia • Phone

Free account · No credit card · 5 profiles/month

Charan Riyat Socials
Charan Riyat Work Experience

Customer experience officer at City of Stirling (Western Australia) in November 2023 - Present

Customer Service Officer at Department of Transport (DoT) in December 2022 - October 2023

Assistant Store Manager at Beacon Lighting in March 2018 - January 2023

See more See less

Interior designer/ Sales consultant at Beacon Lighting in January 2014 - March 2018

Designer/Sales consultant at Anthony Murray's in September 2013 - November 2013

Casual Design consultant/ Sales person at Trend ceramics in April 2013 - May 2013

Interior designer at Amber Gypum & Decor est. in June 2008 - February 2012

Charan Riyat Education

INIFD Institute, Bachelor's degree

NIIT university, Certificate

Charan Riyat Skills
Management Analytical Skills Leadership Sales Meetings Sales Processes Coaching AutoCAD Photoshop 3D Studio Max Illustration Interior Architecture Interior Design Interior Fit-out Interior Lighting Construction Drawings Furniture Design Painting Sketcher Kitchen & Bath Design ArchiCAD Project Management Estimating & scheduling Renovation Space planning Drawing Sketching Hand Drafting 3D rendering Photography AutoCAD Architecture Sustainable Design Workplace Design Commercial Design Residential Design Concept Design Retail Design Commercial Interiors Illustrator Hotel Design Rendering Lighting Design Color Schemes 3D Architectural Interiors Vray FF&E Specifications Floor Plans Furniture Finish Selections Space Planning
About Charan Riyat’s Current Company
Beacon lighting

The City of Stirling has a rich and diverse natural and physical landscape covering a total land area of approximately 100 square kilometres. Stirling lies approximately eight kilometres north of the Perth CBD and stretches across 30 suburbs from Dianella in the east, Trigg in the west, Hamersley to the north and Mt Lawley in the south. The six kilometre stretch of coastline which includes the popular summer playgrounds and top surf spots of Scarborough and Trigg is one of the City’s major attractions. The City provides more than 200 different services, activities and programs to the community, delivered by the City’s Business Units. The City has a commitment to invest in our employees to achieve an inclusive, diverse, engaged and capable workforce. Being an ‘Employer of Choice’ the City is recognised for supporting work-life balance through a wide range of flexible work options and offering a range of policies and benefits to create opportunities and an enjoyable and fulfilling employment experience.

Discover more about Beacon lighting
Charan Riyat’s Colleagues
Joseph Pritchard

Joseph Pritchard

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Experienced workplace strategist and employment relations expert. Certified Practitioner Human Resources through AHRI.

The Service Lead People Business Partnering leads a team of People Business Partners and People Coordinators in the delivery of a wide range of people strategies and solutions. The role is responsible for developing and providing a comprehensive professional human resources se...

Sanjay Developer

Sanjay Developer

Bull Creek, Western Australia, Australia

Senior Project Officer at City of Stirling (Western Australia)

Senior Project Manager at City of Stirling (Western Australia)
(Jan 2019 – Present)

Pamela Mangezi

Pamela Mangezi

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Planning Officer at City of Stirling (Western Australia)

Planning Officer at City of Stirling (Western Australia)
(Jul 2023 – Present)

Emille Mpia

Emille Mpia

Greater Perth Area

Manager City Future at City of Stirling, Western Australia

Lead strategic land use planning, economic development, and statutory planning (including heritage areas) for Western Australia’s largest local government—shaping policy and delivering place-based outcomes that support sustainable growth and community wellbeing.

Jawad Asif

Jawad Asif

Australia

Information Security Officer, CISSP | ISO 27001 LI | CEH | CCIE Infra

Information Security Officer at City of Stirling (Western Australia)
(Apr 2021 – Present)

Lara Rosenblum

Lara Rosenblum

Yokine, Western Australia, Australia

Social Performance Specialist - Kinetic IT | DEI Advocate | FDV Survivor-Advocate | MBA - Social Impact | MA - Strategic Communications

Accessibility and Inclusion Advisory Group Member at City of Stirling (Western Australia)
(Jan 2026 – Present)

Search similar profiles
Frequently asked questions about Charan Riyat

What is Charan Riyat email address?

Email Charan Riyat at [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Charan Riyat's email found in 2026.

How to contact Charan Riyat?

To contact Charan Riyat send an email to [email protected] or [email protected].

What company does Charan Riyat work for?

Charan Riyat works for Beacon lighting.

What is Charan Riyat's role at Beacon lighting?

Charan Riyat is Interior designer/ Sales consultant

What industry does Charan Riyat work in?

Charan Riyat works in the Architecture & Planning industry.

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free