Angela Pointon, Co-Owner at Pointon Properties LLC

Angela Pointon

Co-Owner at Pointon Properties LLC | Ardmore, Pennsylvania, United States

Profile last verified July 2026
Marketing & Advertising Verified Profile Ardmore, Pennsylvania, United States Saint Joseph's University - Erivan K. Haub School of Business
Verified

Work Email

***@angela-pointon.com

Last verified August 2026

Personal Email

***@gmail.com

Personal • High Confidence

Phone Number

+16*****

United States • Mobile

Free account · No credit card · 5 profiles/month

Angela Pointon Socials
Angela Pointon Work Experience

Co-Owner at Pointon Properties LLC in March 2023 - Present

Fractional CMO & Revenue Strategist at Pointon Companies LLC in January 2019 - Present

President & Chief Executive Officer at 11outof11 in July 2017 - June 2024

See more See less

Founder & Chief Marketer at Hand Select Your Clients in January 2012 - July 2017

Adjunct Faculty at Drexel University in September 2013 - June 2017

Chief Operating Officer at Square 2 Marketing in June 2011 - July 2013

Director of Client Services at Square 2 Marketing in August 2005 - June 2011

Marketing Director at Synygy in June 2000 - July 2005

Media Buyer at ISI in August 1998 - May 2000

Angela Pointon Education

Saint Joseph's University - Erivan K. Haub School of Business, MBA, January 1999 to January 2001

Drexel University, BS, January 1994 to January 1998

Angela Pointon Skills
Marketing Strategy Content Strategy Content Development Blogging Marketing Email Marketing Advertising Social Media SEO Social Media Marketing Strategy Digital Strategy Marketing Communications Online Advertising Online Marketing Strategic Planning Digital Marketing Integrated Marketing Photography Copywriting Brand Development Entrepreneurship Search Engine Optimization (SEO) PPC Market Planning WordPress Google Analytics Management Lead Generation Competitive Differentiation Websites
Angela Pointon’s Colleagues
KS

Kelly Taylor Stoner

West Chester, Pennsylvania, United States

Project Manager + Marketer

Client Services Manager at 11outof11
(January 2022 – Present)

Search similar profiles
Frequently asked questions about Angela Pointon

What is Angela Pointon email address?

Email Angela Pointon at [email protected], [email protected] and [email protected]. This email is the most updated Angela Pointon's email found in 2026.

What is Angela Pointon phone number?

Angela Pointon phone number is +1.6103290299.

How to contact Angela Pointon?

To contact Angela Pointon send an email to [email protected], [email protected] or [email protected]. If you want to call Angela Pointon try calling on +1.6103290299. (updated on July 2026)

What industry does Angela Pointon work in?

Angela Pointon works in the Marketing & Advertising industry.

Find anyone, anywhere
with ContactOut today

Making remote or global hires? Connecting
with key decision-makers? We can help.

  • 40 emails / month
  • 3 phone numbers / month
  • Works on standard LinkedIn only
  • Work emails, personal emails,
    mobile numbers
* 1 user per company limit

No credit card required

Try ContactOut for Free