Lenze Americas Corporation logo

Lenze Americas Corporation

Lenze is a global manufacturer of electrical and mechanical drives, motion control and automation technology – offering products, drive solutions, complete automation systems and engineering services and tools from one single source. With over 70 years of industry experience, we are able to support the customer throughout the entire machine development process – from the control system to the drive shaft and from the initial idea to after-sales. Our products can be found in many industries, including automotive, packaging, material handling and logistics, robotics, converting and printing, and commercial equipment A global network of distributors and representatives makes Lenze Americas perfectly positioned to meet the motion control needs of customers worldwide. Lenze Americas, the American subsidiary of Lenze SE of Germany, is headquartered in Uxbridge, Massachusetts; corporate global headquarters are in Hamelin, Germany. Imprint: https://www.lenze.com/en-us/imprint/

Free account • No credit card • 5 profiles/day

Automation Machinery Manufacturing 173 Employees Found Uxbridge, United States 10 Similar Companies
173 Employees Found
90% Email Coverage
$1.1B Est Revenue
2 Office HQ
10 Similar Companies
Jun '26 Last Verified

Frequently asked questions about Lenze Americas Corporation

What is Lenze Americas Corporation email format?

The widely used Lenze Americas Corporation email format is {first}.{last} (e.g. john.smith@lenze.com) with 82.61% adoption across the company.

What is Lenze Americas Corporation customer service number?

To contact Lenze Americas Corporation customer service number in your country click here to find.

Who is the CEO of Lenze Americas Corporation?

Tom Mathias is the CEO of Lenze Americas Corporation.

Who are the decision makers in Lenze Americas Corporation?

The decision makers in Lenze Americas Corporation are Tom Mathias, Leonard Alex Himmelberg, David Reece, etc. Click to Find Lenze Americas Corporation decision makers emails.